ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
30722.401446.67%723.33%930.00%

League table
Grupo CentroOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Alianza5500144+1015WWWW3300104220040
2=Santa Tecla530299+09WLWW320145210154
3=Chalatenango511359-44LOLL210132301227
4=Atlético Marte5014410-61LOLL201113300337

League table
Grupo OrienteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Luis Angel Firpo532052+311WOWX321020211032
2=Águila531174+310WWLW211042320132
3=Municipal Limeño503235-23LLOX201123302112
4=Jocoro502326-42LOOL301213201113

League table
Grupo OccidenteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Once Deportivo532062+411WWWX321041211021
2-1Isidro Metapán531173+410LWWX211032320141
3+1Sonsonate511339-64WLLL310225201114
4-1FAS510479-23LLLW210142300337

Top Scorers
14+1Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 4p)
10
Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)
9
David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 2p)
8
Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 4p)
+1Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
7
Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño, 1p)
6
Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Santa Tecla, 3p)
5
Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Diego ARECO (Santa Tecla, 1p)

Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

José PENA (Chalatenango)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)
+2Marvin MONTERROSA (Alianza)

Luis CANALES (Luis Angel Firpo)
4
Elvin ALVARADO (Alianza)

Wilma TORRES (FAS)

Arnold Josué MELÉNDEZ (Jocoro, 1p)

Iván BARAHONA (Santa Tecla)

Elías RIVAS (Chalatenango, 1p)

Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)

Fernando CASTILLO (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Miguel LEMUS (Chalatenango, 2p)

Edwin SÁNCHEZ (Municipal Limeño)

Guillermo STRADELLA (FAS)

RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán)
Results
Tuesday, 9 March 2021
5Once Deportivo1-0Isidro Metapán

89Guadron
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
5Alianza4-0Chalatenango

23Monterrosa
28Monterrosa
42Mercado
88Zelaya
5Luis Angel Firpo1-0Municipal Limeño

87Caicedo
5Santa Tecla1-0Atlético Marte

43Flores
5Sonsonate2-1FAS

6(p)Landazuri
60Corea
26Herrera
5Jocoro0-1Águila


52Muñoz