ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
30812.701860.00%620.00%620.00%

League table
Grupo CentroOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Alianza5410112+913XWWW321051220061
2=Chalatenango512279-25XLXL210134302145
3+1Santa Tecla512259-45WLXX311145201114
4-1Atlético Marte511369-34LWLX211043300326

League table
Grupo OrienteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Jocoro540194+512WWWL330082210112
2+1Luis Angel Firpo521233+07WWLO320132201101
3-1Águila520366+06LLLW220041300325
4=Municipal Limeño511338-54LWLO211010300328

League table
Grupo OccidenteOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Once Deportivo531188+010WWOL321072210116
2+1FAS521285+37WWOL210142311143
3-2Isidro Metapán5212119+27LLXW220091301228
4=Sonsonate511349-54LLXW301215210134

Top Scorers
5+1Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 2p)
4+1José PENA (Chalatenango)
3
Elvin ALVARADO (Once Deportivo)

Arnold Josué MELÉNDEZ (Jocoro, 1p)
+1Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)
2
David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)
+2Guillermo STRADELLA (FAS)

Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)
+1Maximiliano FREITAS (Alianza)

Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)
+1Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Atlético Marte, 1p)

Alexander LARÍN (Isidro Metapán)

RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán)

Michel MERCADO (Alianza)

Rodrigo RIVERA (Santa Tecla, 1p)

Armando POLO (Luis Angel Firpo, 1p)
+2David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 2p)
Results
Saturday, 7 November 2020
5Santa Tecla2-1Atlético Marte

38Reyes
76Rodríguez
45Díaz
5Sonsonate0-3FAS


13Chávez

53Stradella

54Stradella
5Jocoro2-1Águila

30Lanza
45Muñoz
71Moscoso
Sunday, 8 November 2020
5Alianza1-1Chalatenango

41Freitas
38Pena
5Luis Angel Firpo1-0Municipal Limeño

64Claros
5Once Deportivo3-1Isidro Metapán

57(p)Rugamas
43(og)Morales
65(p)Rugamas
88Mena