ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456Apertura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal
123456Clausura Grupo
12345678910Fase Hexagonal

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
6152.50116.67%466.67%116.67%

League table
Hexagonal AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1 Jocoro110010+13W---110010000000
+2 Atlético Marte101011+01X---101011000000
+3 Once Deportivo101011+01X---101011000000
+4 Luis Angel Firpo101011+01X---000000101011
5 FAS101011+01X---000000101011
6 Alianza100101-10L---000000100101

League table
Hexagonal BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1 Isidro Metapán110020+23W---000000110020
+2 Sonsonate101033+01X---101033000000
+3 Chalatenango101033+01X---000000101033
+4 Municipal Limeño101011+01X---000000101011
5 Santa Tecla101011+01X---101011000000
6 Águila100102-20L---100102000000

Top Scorers
14
Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila, 4p)
11+1Carlos LANZA (Jocoro)
9
David RUGAMAS (Once Deportivo, 2p)
8
Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 4p)

Michel MERCADO (Alianza)
7
Hugo OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño, 1p)
6+1Edgar VALLADARES (Atlético Marte)

Eduardo RODRÍGUEZ (Santa Tecla, 3p)

Marvin MONTERROSA (Alianza)
+1Luis CANALES (Luis Angel Firpo)
5
Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Diego ARECO (Santa Tecla, 1p)

Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

José PENA (Chalatenango)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate)
4
Elvin ALVARADO (Alianza)

Wilma TORRES (FAS)

Arnold Josué MELÉNDEZ (Jocoro, 1p)

Iván BARAHONA (Santa Tecla)

Elías RIVAS (Chalatenango, 1p)

Jhon MACHADO (Isidro Metapán)
+1Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)

Hárold ALAS (Municipal Limeño, 1p)

Fernando CASTILLO (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Miguel LEMUS (Chalatenango, 2p)

Edwin SÁNCHEZ (Municipal Limeño)

Guillermo STRADELLA (FAS)

RICARDINHO (Isidro Metapán)

Rodolfo ZELAYA (Alianza, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 20 March 2021
1Águila0-2Isidro Metapán


39(p)Barahona

57Chigüila
1Once Deportivo1-1Luis Angel Firpo

86Solís
46Canales
1Atlético Marte1-1FAS

87Valladares
24Peña
1Santa Tecla1-1Municipal Limeño

62Herrera
61Aponzá
1Sonsonate3-3Chalatenango

83Morán
6Foster
86Calderón
45Malcolm
90Meléndez
56Malcolm
1Jocoro1-0Alianza

83Lanza