ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
14352.50642.86%321.43%535.71%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+3Sud América220031+26WW--110021110010
2-1Fénix211030+34OW--101000110030
3+2Wanderers211010+14OW--211010000000
4+5Nacional110031+23W---000000110031
5+5Cerro Largo110031+23W---110031000000
6-4Liverpool210165+13LW--000000210165
7+4Plaza Colonia110010+13W---110010000000
8-5Cerrito210144+03LW--110031100113
9+6River Plate210145-13WL--110032100113
10+6Rentistas210124-23WL--100103110021
11-3Peñarol101000+01O---000000101000
12-5Villa Española201112-11LO--101000100112
13+1Deportivo Maldonado201124-21OL--100124101000
14-8Progreso201113-21LO--100113101000
15-2Boston River200213-20LL--100112100101
16-4Torque200202-20LL--100101100101

Top Scorers
5+2Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
2+2Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo)

Luciano NEQUECAUR (Fénix, 1p)
+1Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América)
1
Federico RAMOS (Deportivo Maldonado)
+1Cristian CRUZ (Cerrito)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)
+1Nicolás DIGIANO (Villa Española)
+1Alfonso TREZZA (Nacional)

Facundo BONIFAZI (River Plate)
+1Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
+1Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River)
+1Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)

Facundo BATISTA (Deportivo Maldonado)
+1DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia)
+1Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Progreso)
+1Luciano BOGGIO (River Plate)
+1Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América)
+1Nicolás RODRÍGUEZ (River Plate)
+1Enzo SOSA (Rentistas)
+1Leandro FERNÁNDEZ (Nacional)

KAIQUE Vergilio (Fénix)
+1Emiliano VILLAR (Rentistas)

Hernán RIVERO (Wanderers)

Matías FERREIRA (Cerrito)

Maximiliano PÉREZ (Cerrito)
+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional)
Results
Saturday, 22 May 2021
2Fénix0-0Peñarol
2Cerro Largo3-1Cerrito

26Otormín
50Cruz
45Otormín
87Cayetano
2Boston River1-2Rentistas

37Bentancourt
33Sosa

66Villar
Sunday, 23 May 2021
2Wanderers0-0Deportivo Maldonado
2Plaza Colonia1-0Torque

86Diogo
2Progreso1-3Nacional

59Fernández
37Bergessio

41Fernández

87Trezza
Monday, 24 May 2021
2River Plate3-2Liverpool

61Boggio
19(p)Ramírez
65Rodríguez
38(p)Ramírez
90Borbas
2Sud América2-1Villa Española

52Olivera
90Digiano
59Andrade