ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
882282.593640.91%2123.86%3135.23%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Plaza Colonia11821157+826WWWX531164651093
2+1Nacional117222010+1023WLWX6501133522177
3-1River Plate116322114+721OWXW52218464111310
4=Liverpool116233017+1320XLWX541018662131211
5+1Peñarol11461179+818XWLX6330134513145
6-1Torque116051612+418LWWL730498430174
7+1Rentistas11434812-415OWWX6114310532052
8+3Cerrito114251111+014WLLL521254621367
9+3Cerro Largo114251416-214WLLX5302108612348
10-3Wanderers11425911-214LLLW632162510439
11-2Fénix114251620-414XWWL5212786213912
12-2Deportivo Maldonado113351118-712LLLW6123610521258
13=Sud América113261118-711XLWL5122686204510
14+1Progreso112451017-710WLLW511348613269
15-1Boston River111461017-77LWXX5122566024511
16=Villa Española11137919-106LWLX6123795014210

Top Scorers
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 2p)
9
Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 4p)
7+2Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 2p)
+1Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
6+1Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
4
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River, 1p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)
3
Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)

Marcos CAMARDA (Sud América)

Renzo LÓPEZ (Wanderers)
+1Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool)
+1Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)

Nicolas QUAGLIATA (Wanderers)

Luciano NEQUECAUR (Fénix, 1p)

Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América)

Maureen FRANCO (Fénix)
+2Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 3p)

DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia)
Results
Friday, 16 July 2021
11Progreso1-0Boston River

88Morales
Saturday, 17 July 2021
11River Plate0-0Rentistas
11Deportivo Maldonado0-1Plaza Colonia


77Camargo
11Cerro Largo2-0Wanderers

60Cayetano
90Paiva
Saturday, 24 July 2021
11Sud América1-1Fénix

30Etchebarne
19Pereira
11Torque0-2Cerrito


52(p)Silvera

85(p)Silvera
Sunday, 25 July 2021
11Nacional3-0Villa Española

20Bergessio
24Ocampo
74D'Alessandro
11Liverpool3-3Peñarol

14Martínez
60(p)Ceppelini
41Fernández
65Álvarez
54Medina
90(p)Ceppelini