ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
641702.652437.50%1726.56%2335.94%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional8521157+817XWXW430183422074
2=Plaza Colonia8521116+517XWWW421154431062
3=Liverpool85122411+1316XWLW33001325212119
4+1River Plate85121812+616WLWW3201735311119
5-1Peñarol8350124+814XWWX5230114312010
6+2Wanderers842275+214WLWL532050310225
7-1Torque8404108+212LLWW520366320142
8+2Deportivo Maldonado83321012-212WXLW412156421156
9-2Cerrito832398+111LWWL421153411245
10-1Cerro Largo83231113-211XWOL320176512247
11+2Rentistas8224511-68XWLX501419321042
12-1Fénix82151117-67LLLL4112574103610
13+1Progreso8143713-67WXOL301226513157
14-2Sud América8215715-87LLLL411257410328
15=Boston River8035815-73XLXX402246401349
16=Villa Española8035513-83XLLX402236401327

Top Scorers
10
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)

Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 2p)
7+2Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 2p)
6
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
5
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)
+1Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
4
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 1p)
+1Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)
3
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River, 1p)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)

DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia)
+1Renzo LÓPEZ (Wanderers)
+1Luciano NEQUECAUR (Fénix, 1p)
+2Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)
+1Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América)
Results
Saturday, 26 June 2021
8Peñarol1-1Villa Española

58Álvarez
90Silva
8Fénix3-4River Plate

34Nequecaur
50Arezo
70Pereira
60Arezo
90Franco
63Boggio

90Boné
Sunday, 27 June 2021
8Rentistas1-1Nacional

45Villar
11Vega
8Boston River1-1Liverpool

40Larrosa
58Loffreda
Monday, 28 June 2021
8Plaza Colonia1-1Cerro Largo

1Leonai
25D'Altoe
8Torque2-3Deportivo Maldonado

47Del Prete
33Toledo
90Teuten
83Aguirregaray

90Aguirregaray
Tuesday, 29 June 2021
8Wanderers1-0Cerrito

81López
8Sud América2-4Progreso

64Olivera
18Alles
65Camarda
38Morales

44Roldán

53Alles