ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962462.564041.67%2222.92%3435.42%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Plaza Colonia12921167+929WWWW5311647610103
2=Nacional128222210+1226WWLW7601153522177
3+1Liverpool127233317+1623WXLW541018673131511
4+1Peñarol12561199+1021WXWL7430154513145
5-2River Plate126332116+521LOWX52218474121312
6=Torque126061615+118LLWW8305911430174
7+2Cerro Largo125251717+017WWLL5302108722379
8+2Wanderers125251111+017WLLL742182510439
9-1Cerrito124351212+015XWLL521254722378
10-3Rentistas12435915-615LOWW7115413532052
11=Fénix124261621-514LXWW6213796213912
12=Deportivo Maldonado123361120-912LLLL61236106213510
13=Sud América123271120-911LXLW5122687205512
14+1Boston River122461217-510WLWX6222766024511
15-1Progreso122461019-910LWLL5113487133611
16=Villa Española121471020-107XLWL71338105014210

Top Scorers
12+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 2p)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
9
Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 4p)
8+1Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 2p)
7
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
+1Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
6+2Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 2p)
4+1DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia)
+1Renzo LÓPEZ (Wanderers)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River, 1p)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)
+1Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)
3
Luciano NEQUECAUR (Fénix, 1p)

Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 3p)

Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)

Nicolas QUAGLIATA (Wanderers)

Marcos CAMARDA (Sud América)

Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América)

Maureen FRANCO (Fénix)
Results
Friday, 30 July 2021
12Rentistas1-3Cerro Largo

54Rodales
29(p)Otormín

52Otormín

84Paiva
Saturday, 31 July 2021
12Wanderers2-0Progreso

38López
71Rivero
12Boston River2-0Sud América

57Labandeira
73Barja
Sunday, 1 August 2021
12Nacional2-0Deportivo Maldonado

41Bergessio
70Fernández
12Peñarol2-0River Plate

18Álvarez
32Torres
12Fénix0-1Plaza Colonia


57Diogo
12Torque0-3Liverpool


36Fernández

53Martirena

83Chacón
Monday, 2 August 2021
12Villa Española1-1Cerrito

55Riquero
90Silvera