ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1042642.534240.38%2725.96%3533.65%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Plaza Colonia13931167+930OWWW6321647610103
2=Nacional138232212+1026LWWL7601153622279
3=Liverpool137333519+1624XWXL642020873131511
4=Peñarol13661209+1124WWXW7430154623155
5=River Plate136432419+522XLOW623111774121312
6=Torque136161918+119XLLW83059115311107
7+2Cerrito135351412+218WXWL631274722378
8-1Cerro Largo135261718-117LWWL6303109722379
9-1Wanderers135261112-117LWLL7421826105310
10=Rentistas134451117-616XLOW7115413633074
11=Fénix134361621-515OLXW6213797223912
12+1Sud América134271220-814WLXL6222787205512
13-1Deportivo Maldonado133461120-913OLLL71336106213510
14=Boston River132561217-511OWLW6222767034511
15=Progreso132561221-911XLWL61236107133611
16=Villa Española131571222-108XXLW71338106024412

Top Scorers
12
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 2p)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
10+2Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 3p)
9
Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 4p)
7
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)

Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
6
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 2p)
5+1Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)
+1Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)
4
DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia)

Renzo LÓPEZ (Wanderers)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River, 1p)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)
+1Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 3p)
3
Luciano NEQUECAUR (Fénix, 1p)
+1Emiliano VILLAR (Rentistas)

Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)

Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)
+1Lucas MORALES (Progreso)

Nicolas QUAGLIATA (Wanderers)

Marcos CAMARDA (Sud América)
+1Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 1p)

Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América)

Maureen FRANCO (Fénix)
Results
Friday, 6 August 2021
13Progreso2-2Rentistas

45Rodríguez
35(og)Bentaberry
82Morales
62Villar
13Cerro Largo0-1Peñarol


64Ceppelini
Saturday, 7 August 2021
13River Plate3-3Torque

45Borbas
88Chocobar
51Montiel
90Guerrero
77Leites
90Peña
Sunday, 8 August 2021
13Liverpool2-2Villa Española

14(p)Fernández
59Flores
22Chacón
66Riquero
13Cerrito2-0Nacional

13(p)Silvera
56Silvera
Monday, 9 August 2021
13Plaza Colonia0-0Boston River
13Sud América1-0Wanderers

6Andrade
Tuesday, 10 August 2021
13Deportivo Maldonado0-0Fénix