ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
481242.581939.58%1225.00%1735.42%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+2River Plate6411148+613WWWO220072421176
2=Nacional6411116+513XWWL320153321063
3+1Plaza Colonia641195+413WWLO320143321052
4-3Liverpool6402188+1012LWWW2200804202108
5=Torque640284+412WWWW320142320142
6+1Wanderers632162+411WLOW422040210122
7+1Peñarol6240103+710WXOO4220103202000
8+4Cerrito622287+18WLOO311143311144
9-3Deportivo Maldonado622269-38LWWO311145311124
10-1Fénix621368-27LLWL311123310245
11=Cerro Largo6213811-37OLLW210155411236
12-2Sud América621349-57LLOL311133310216
13=Rentistas6114310-74LXLL400408211032
14+1Progreso6033210-83OLLO301226302104
15+1Boston River6024713-62XXLL301235301248
16-2Villa Española6024411-72LXLL302135300316

Top Scorers
8
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
7+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 1p)
5+3Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
+2Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 2p)
4
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 1p)
+2Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
3
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River, 1p)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)

DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)
2+1Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)

Alfonso TREZZA (Nacional)

Facundo BONIFAZI (River Plate)

Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)

Facundo BATISTA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)
+1Renzo LÓPEZ (Wanderers)

Luciano NEQUECAUR (Fénix, 1p)

Emiliano GARCÍA (Liverpool)
+1Álvaro FERNÁNDEZ (Plaza Colonia)

Denis OLIVERA (Villa Española)
+1Mario RISSO (Plaza Colonia)
+1Nicolas QUAGLIATA (Wanderers)

Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América)
Results
Thursday, 17 June 2021
6Plaza Colonia2-1Liverpool

5Fernández
47Fernández
83Risso
Friday, 18 June 2021
6Rentistas0-2Torque


45Rodríguez

90(p)Arismendi
6Fénix1-3Cerrito

76Álvez
7Silvera

60Silvera

82Silvera
Saturday, 19 June 2021
6Wanderers3-0Villa Española

4Quagliata
90Abero
90López
6Progreso0-0Cerro Largo
6Sud América1-2River Plate

38Giménez
75(p)Arezo

90Arezo
6Boston River1-1Nacional

68Rodríguez
50Bergessio
Sunday, 20 June 2021
6Peñarol4-0Deportivo Maldonado

1Gargano
43Álvarez
72(og)Varela
82Álvarez