ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
401082.701435.00%717.50%1947.50%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol5410113+813WWWO211030330083
2+1Nacional540174+312WWWL210122330052
3+2Torque5320107+311WWXX211065321042
4+4Progreso531142+210WWLW311122220020
5-3Wanderers530287+19LLWW210122320165
6+4Liverpool530255+09WLLW320142210113
7-1Cerro Largo5221103+78XWWX311152211051
8-1Cerrito522175+28XWWX211031311144
9-5Fénix522175+28LWXO311154211021
10-1Deportivo Maldonado521267-17XWWL210134311133
11+2Boston River5203913-46WLLW310248210155
12-1Plaza Colonia5122119+25XLWX311185201134
13-1Sud América510438-53LLLW300315210123
14=River Plate5104310-73LLLL310226200214
15=Villa Española5014310-71LLLL200224301216
16=Rentistas5005410-60LLLL200213300337

Top Scorers
13
Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 4p)
+1Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 3p)

Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
10
Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool, 1p)
9
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 2p)
8+1Renzo LÓPEZ (Plaza Colonia)
7
Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque)

Maureen FRANCO (Fénix, 1p)
6
Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)

Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 4p)
+1Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)

DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia, 1p)
5
Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Facundo LABANDEIRA (Boston River)

Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 4p)
4
Ariel NAHUELPÁN (Peñarol, 1p)

Juan CEJAS (Torque)
+1Emiliano GARCÍA (Liverpool)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Peñarol, 1p)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)

Ignacio PEREIRA (Fénix)

Andrew TEUTEN (Torque)
+1Lucas DI YORIO (Cerro Largo)
Results
Friday, 8 October 2021
5Cerro Largo1-1Deportivo Maldonado

11Di Yorio
89Muniz
Saturday, 9 October 2021
5Wanderers0-1Torque


11Rodríguez
5Rentistas0-1Peñarol


3Pereira
5Progreso1-0River Plate

2Olaizola
Sunday, 10 October 2021
5Fénix1-2Nacional

44(og)Marichal
13Cantera

76Méndez
5Sud América0-1Liverpool


75García
5Boston River1-0Villa Española

79Rodríguez
Monday, 11 October 2021
5Plaza Colonia3-3Cerrito

35Zeballos
53(og)Olivera
39López
79Ortíz
90Zeballos
84Silvera