ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
32752.341134.38%825.00%1340.63%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+2Liverpool4301126+69WWLW110030320196
2+2Nacional430174+39WLWW210122220052
3-1Wanderers422020+28OWOW312010110010
4-3Plaza Colonia421153+27LOWW210122211031
5+3Fénix421142+27WLOW211010210132
6+4River Plate421187+17WOWL110032311155
7-2Sud América421132+17OLWW211021210111
8-1Peñarol413052+36OOWO211052202000
9+2Torque420243+16WWLL210121210122
10-4Cerro Largo420279-26LWLW210155210124
11-2Cerrito412144+05OOLW211031201113
12+1Deportivo Maldonado412144+05WOOL201124211020
13-1Rentistas410327-53LLWL300306110021
14=Progreso402226-42LOLO200226202000
15=Villa Española401326-41LLLO201113200213
16=Boston River4004410-60LLLL200224200226

Top Scorers
5
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
4+1Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 1p)
3+1Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
+3Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 1p)
+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 1p)

DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia)
2+1Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River)

Luciano NEQUECAUR (Fénix, 1p)

Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América)
+1Emiliano GARCÍA (Liverpool)

Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
+1Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)
+1Alfonso TREZZA (Nacional)
Results
Friday, 4 June 2021
4Progreso1-3Liverpool

83Barboza
11Martínez

38(og)Marta

81García
Saturday, 5 June 2021
4Plaza Colonia1-2Nacional

34Dibble
46Trezza

73(p)Bergessio
4Sud América0-0Cerrito
Sunday, 6 June 2021
4Wanderers0-0Peñarol
4Rentistas0-2Deportivo Maldonado


54Darias

65Conechny
4Cerro Largo2-4River Plate

45(p)Otormín
18Borbas
64Cayetano
33Arezo

89Arezo

90(p)Arezo
4Boston River1-2Torque

48Alberti
23Del Prete

32(p)Allende
Monday, 7 June 2021
4Fénix1-0Villa Española

19Franco