ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1203012.505041.67%3025.00%4033.33%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Plaza Colonia151131207+1336WWOW7421848710123
2=Nacional159242314+929LWLW87011637223711
3=Peñarol157712210+1228XWWW8530164724166
4=Liverpool158343820+1827WLXW752023883141512
5=River Plate157532720+726WXXL733113784221413
6=Torque158162619+725WWXL940512116411148
7+1Fénix156362022-221WWOL731391083231112
8+2Cerro Largo156272022-220WLLW740313108224712
9-2Cerrito155461415-119LOWX7322748224711
10+1Sud América155371522-718XWWL7232898305713
11-2Wanderers155281216-417LLLW8422847106412
12=Rentistas154471221-916LLXL8116515733176
13+1Boston River153571419-514WLOW7223788134711
14-1Deportivo Maldonado153571122-1114LOOL81346127223510
15=Progreso152581326-1311LLXL71247148134612
16=Villa Española151681426-129LXXX81439117025515

Top Scorers
12
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 2p)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
+1Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 4p)
10
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 3p)
9+2Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
8
Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
7+1Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 2p)
6+2DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia, 1p)
5
Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)
+1Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)
+1Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 4p)
+1Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 3p)
4
Renzo LÓPEZ (Wanderers)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River, 1p)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)
Results
Friday, 20 August 2021
15Fénix2-1Wanderers

50Pereira
23Rivero
71Rodríguez
15Progreso1-4Torque

32Alles
18Cejas

30(p)Allende

65Cejas

85Pérez
Saturday, 21 August 2021
15River Plate2-0Nacional

45Arezo
51Boggio
15Liverpool3-0Cerrito

23Martínez
44Martínez
57Figueredo
15Deportivo Maldonado0-2Boston River


43Labandeira

81Freitas
Sunday, 22 August 2021
15Plaza Colonia2-0Rentistas

23Diogo
78(p)Diogo
15Sud América1-1Peñarol

74(p)Andrade
37(p)Ceppelini
15Cerro Largo3-1Villa Española

43Paiva
60Albin
50Onetto
90Otormín