ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
802092.613037.50%2025.00%3037.50%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol10721207+1323WOWW4220616501146
2+2Nacional10622149+520WOXL531196531153
3=Wanderers106221511+420WWXW4301426321119
4-2Cerro Largo10541175+1219XWWO632183422092
5+1Progreso1052385+317WLOW632152420233
6-1Torque104241816+214LWLL4211127621369
7=Deportivo Maldonado104241012-214LXWL530266512246
8+1Plaza Colonia103431512+313XWLO5221106512256
9-1Fénix103431313+013LLOX512279522164
10=Cerrito103341618-212LWXL5122810521288
11=River Plate103251013-311LWOO621378411235
12=Liverpool10325811-311LLXX621366411225
13=Boston River103251823-511XLXW520381251221011
14=Rentistas103161316-310WLXW4103566213810
15=Sud América10145615-97XXOO603337411238
16=Villa Española10127823-155WLLL4013596114314

Top Scorers
18+1Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 3p)
14
Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 5p)
13
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
12
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 3p)

Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
10
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool, 1p)
8
Facundo LABANDEIRA (Boston River)

Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)

Renzo LÓPEZ (Plaza Colonia)

Maureen FRANCO (Fénix, 2p)
7
Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque)
+1Ederson RODRÍGUEZ (Rentistas, 1p)
+3Rubén BENTANCOURT (Peñarol, 1p)
6
Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)

DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia, 1p)

Facundo RODRÍGUEZ (Boston River)

Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)

Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 4p)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 5p)
Results
Tuesday, 2 November 2021
10Deportivo Maldonado0-1Villa Española


64Ramírez
Wednesday, 3 November 2021
10Nacional2-0Torque

45Zunino
47Almeida
10River Plate0-1Wanderers


90Veglio
10Liverpool0-1Rentistas


36Rodríguez
Thursday, 4 November 2021
10Cerrito1-3Peñarol

2Silvera
15Bentancourt

18Bentancourt

45Bentancourt
10Progreso1-0Fénix

62Colmán
10Sud América1-1Plaza Colonia

50Caballero
34Dibble
10Cerro Largo1-1Boston River

77Di Yorio
86(og)Brasil