ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
32922.871237.50%618.75%1443.75%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Peñarol4310103+710WWOW211030220073
2-1Wanderers430186+29LWWW110021320165
3+1Cerro Largo422092+78WWXX211041211051
4+1Fénix422063+38WXOW211042211021
5+1Torque422097+28WXXW211065211032
6+2Nacional421153+27WWLX210122211031
7+3Cerrito421142+27WWXL211031210111
8+1Progreso421132+17WLWX201112220020
9+4Deportivo Maldonado420256-16WWLL210134210122
10-7Liverpool420245-16LLWW320142100103
11-4Plaza Colonia411286+24LWXL210152201134
12=Sud América410337-43LLWL200214210123
13+1Boston River4103813-53LLWL200238210155
14-3River Plate410339-63LLLW310226100113
15=Villa Española401339-61LLLX200224201115
16=Rentistas400449-50LLLL100112300337

Top Scorers
13
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)

Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 4p)
12+1Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 3p)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
10
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
9
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 2p)
7+2Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque)
+1Renzo LÓPEZ (Plaza Colonia)
+1Maureen FRANCO (Fénix, 1p)
6
DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia, 1p)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)
+1Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 4p)
5+1Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 4p)
+1Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)

Facundo LABANDEIRA (Boston River)
4+1Andrew TEUTEN (Torque)

Ariel NAHUELPÁN (Peñarol, 1p)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River, 1p)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)

Juan CEJAS (Torque)
+1Ignacio PEREIRA (Fénix)
Results
Friday, 1 October 2021
4Deportivo Maldonado2-1Rentistas

82Viatri
45Urretavizcaya
85Viatri
4Cerrito2-0Sud América

59Silvera
65Scarone
Saturday, 2 October 2021
4River Plate0-4Cerro Largo


8Brasil

60Di Yorio

64Cayetano

83Onetto
4Villa Española1-2Fénix

64Silva
36Pereira

45Franco
Sunday, 3 October 2021
4Nacional2-1Plaza Colonia

10Cándido
51López
90Ramírez
4Peñarol3-0Wanderers

3Rodríguez
52Laquintana
70Laquintana
4Liverpool0-1Progreso


4Silva
4Torque4-3Boston River

25Rodríguez
63González
40Guerrero
73Fernández
52Guerrero
81Rodríguez
60Teuten