ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
8202.50337.50%112.50%450.00%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Fénix110031+23W---110031000000
2 Wanderers110031+23W---000000110031
3 Torque110021+13W---000000110021
4 Peñarol110021+13W---000000110021
5 River Plate110010+13W---110010000000
6 Liverpool110010+13W---110010000000
7 Nacional110011+03W---000000110011
8 Progreso101011+01X---101011000000
9 Villa Española101011+01X---000000101011
10 Cerro Largo100111+00L---100111000000
11 Sud América100112-10L---100112000000
12 Plaza Colonia100112-10L---100112000000
13 Cerrito100101-10L---000000100101
14 Deportivo Maldonado100101-10L---000000100101
15 Boston River100113-20L---100113000000
16 Rentistas100113-20L---000000100113

Top Scorers
12+1Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 4p)

Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 2p)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
10
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 3p)
+2Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
9
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
8+1Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 2p)
6
DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia, 1p)
+1Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 4p)
+3Maureen FRANCO (Fénix, 1p)
5
Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)
+1Renzo LÓPEZ (Plaza Colonia)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 4p)
4+1Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River, 1p)
+1Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)
Results
Saturday, 11 September 2021
1River Plate1-0Cerrito

66Arezo
1Sud América1-2Torque

66(p)Andrade
10Guerrero

43Teuten
1Cerro Largo-Nacional

24Otormín
19Risso
Match awarded to Nacional.
Sunday, 12 September 2021
1Fénix3-1Rentistas

19Franco
22Urretavizcaya
53(p)Franco
57Franco
1Plaza Colonia1-2Peñarol

58López
37Álvarez

70Álvarez
1Boston River1-3Wanderers

69(og)Izquierdo
2Méndez

22Rivero

77Hernández
Monday, 13 September 2021
1Liverpool1-0Deportivo Maldonado

76García
1Progreso1-1Villa Española

41Mieres
9Silva