ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962422.523637.50%2425.00%3637.50%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol12831228+1427XWWO5320717511157
2+1Cerro Largo12651207+1323XWXW7331945320113
3-1Nacional127231611+523LWWO531196741275
4+1Progreso12633116+521WOWL742183521233
5+1Torque126242317+620WWLW421112784131110
6-2Wanderers126241716+120LLWW53025473221212
7=Plaza Colonia124531713+417XWXW7331127512256
8=Deportivo Maldonado125251113-217WLLX640276612347
9+2Cerrito124351720-315WLLW7223912521288
10+2Boston River124352024-415WOXL621381262221212
11-2Fénix123541516-114XLLL6123811623175
12-2Rentistas124261517-214XWWL5203667223911
13=River Plate123361115-412XLLW722389511336
14=Liverpool12327915-611LLLL721479511326
15=Sud América12246918-910LWXX703449521259
16=Villa Española12129926-175LLWL50146117115315

Top Scorers
18
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 3p)
14
Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 5p)

Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
12
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 3p)

Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
+1Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool, 1p)
9
Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)
8
Renzo LÓPEZ (Plaza Colonia)
+1Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque)

Facundo LABANDEIRA (Boston River)
+1Ederson RODRÍGUEZ (Rentistas, 2p)

Maureen FRANCO (Fénix, 2p)
+1Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 7p)
7
Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 4p)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Peñarol, 1p)
+1Lucas DI YORIO (Cerro Largo)
6
Facundo RODRÍGUEZ (Boston River)

Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)

DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 13 November 2021
12Liverpool1-3Torque

51Martínez
27Arismendi

73Guerrero

90Álvarez
12Deportivo Maldonado1-0Nacional

79Varela
12Cerrito1-0Villa Española

14Rodríguez
Sunday, 14 November 2021
12River Plate1-1Peñarol

17Galletto
68(p)Ceppelini
12Plaza Colonia1-1Fénix

40(og)Amaral
67Vega
12Sud América1-2Boston River

59Ramírez
73Alberti

87Álvarez
Monday, 15 November 2021
12Progreso3-1Wanderers

22Rodríguez
12Riolfo
27Bentaberry
61Colmán
12Cerro Largo1-1Rentistas

32Di Yorio
56(p)Rodríguez