ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
561432.552341.07%1323.21%2035.71%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Nacional7511146+816WXWW430183321063
2+1Plaza Colonia7511105+516WWWL320143431062
3+1Liverpool75022310+1315WLWW33001324202108
4+3Peñarol7340113+813WWXO4220103312010
5-4River Plate7412149+513LWWW320173421176
6-1Torque740385+312LWWW420243320142
7+1Cerrito732297+211WWLO421153311144
8-2Wanderers732265+111LWLO422040310225
9+2Cerro Largo73131012-210WOLL320176411236
10-1Deportivo Maldonado7232710-39XLWW412156311124
11-1Fénix7214813-57LLLW3111234103610
12=Sud América7214511-67LLLO311133410328
13=Rentistas7214410-67WLXL400408321042
14=Progreso7043311-84XOLL301226403115
15=Boston River7025714-72LXXL301235401349
16=Villa Española7025412-82LLXL402236300316

Top Scorers
10+2Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
+3Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 2p)
6+1Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
5
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 2p)
4
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
3
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River, 1p)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)

DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia)
2
Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)

Renzo LÓPEZ (Wanderers)

Emiliano GARCÍA (Liverpool)

Álvaro FERNÁNDEZ (Plaza Colonia)
+1Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool)

Denis OLIVERA (Villa Española)

Mario RISSO (Plaza Colonia)

Alfonso TREZZA (Nacional)
+1Cristian RODRÍGUEZ (Plaza Colonia)

Facundo BONIFAZI (River Plate)

Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)

Nicolas QUAGLIATA (Wanderers)

Luciano NEQUECAUR (Fénix, 1p)

Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América)

Facundo BATISTA (Deportivo Maldonado, 1p)
+1Maximiliano PÉREZ (Cerrito)
Results
Tuesday, 22 June 2021
7River Plate0-1Plaza Colonia


47Rodríguez
7Liverpool5-2Fénix

18Ramírez
58Schetino
25Díaz
65Amaral
27Martínez
33Ramírez
52Fernández
7Cerrito1-0Boston River

5Pérez
7Cerro Largo2-1Sud América

8Heredia
17Camarda
86Brasil
Wednesday, 23 June 2021
7Villa Española0-1Rentistas


64(og)Albín
7Torque0-1Peñarol


87Nahuelpán
Thursday, 24 June 2021
7Nacional3-0Wanderers

4Bergessio
53(p)Bergessio
72Bergessio
7Deportivo Maldonado1-1Progreso

72Bogliacino
11Alles