ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
24662.75729.17%625.00%1145.83%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Wanderers330083+59WWW-110021220062
2+3Peñarol321073+47WOW-101000220073
3-1Liverpool320144+06LWW-220041100103
4+6Cerro Largo312052+35WXX-211041101011
5-2Fénix312042+25XOW-211042101000
6-2Torque312054+15XXW-101022211032
7+4Plaza Colonia311174+34WXL-210152101022
8+5Nacional311132+14WLX-100101211031
9-3Progreso311122+04LWX-201112110010
10+4Cerrito311122+04WXL-101011210111
11-2River Plate310235-23LLW-210122100113
12-5Sud América310235-23LWL-200214110021
13+3Deportivo Maldonado310235-23WLL-100113210122
14-6Boston River310259-43LWL-200238110021
15-3Villa Española301227-51LLX-100112201115
16-1Rentistas300337-40LLL-100112200225

Top Scorers
13+1Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
+1Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 4p)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
+1Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 3p)
10
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
9+1Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 2p)
6
DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia, 1p)
+1Renzo LÓPEZ (Plaza Colonia)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 4p)

Maureen FRANCO (Fénix, 1p)
5
Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque)

Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)

Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 4p)
+1Facundo LABANDEIRA (Boston River)
4+2Ariel NAHUELPÁN (Peñarol, 1p)

Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River, 1p)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)
+1Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)
+1Juan CEJAS (Torque)
Results
Friday, 24 September 2021
3Plaza Colonia4-0Villa Española

27(p)Dibble
30López
40Calleros
42Camargo
Saturday, 25 September 2021
3River Plate1-2Deportivo Maldonado

90Arezo
45(p)Viatri

90Darias
3Sud América0-2Nacional


74Zunino

89(p)Bergessio
3Cerro Largo3-0Liverpool

28Otormín
65Di Yorio
90Cayetano
Sunday, 26 September 2021
3Wanderers2-1Rentistas

48Pais
57Acosta
50Rivero
3Fénix1-1Torque

22Rodríguez
43Cejas
3Progreso0-1Cerrito


9Silvera
3Boston River2-5Peñarol

11Dávila
18(p)Nahuelpán
79Labandeira
35Nahuelpán

53Canobbio

62Torres

86(og)Lozano