ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1042632.524038.46%2625.00%3836.54%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol138412410+1428XXWW6330937511157
2+1Nacional138231711+626WLWW6411106741275
3-1Cerro Largo13661229+1324XXWX7331946330135
4=Progreso13733126+624WWOW742183631243
5+1Wanderers137242117+423WLLW64029573221212
6-1Torque136342418+621XWWL522113884131110
7+3Boston River135352224-218WWOX7313101262221212
8-1Plaza Colonia134541715+217LXWX7331127612358
9+2Fénix134541717+017WXLL72231012623175
10-2Deportivo Maldonado135261215-317LWLL640276712459
11-2Cerrito134361721-415LWLL7223912621389
12=Rentistas134271518-314LXWW6204677223911
13+1Liverpool134271215-314WLLL721479621356
14-1River Plate133461216-413XXLL722389612347
15=Sud América132471022-1210LLWX7034496213613
16=Villa Española131210929-205LLLW60156147115315

Top Scorers
18
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 3p)
15+1Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 5p)
14
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
13+1Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 3p)
+1Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
+2Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool, 1p)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
9
Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)
8
Renzo LÓPEZ (Plaza Colonia)

Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque)

Facundo LABANDEIRA (Boston River)

Ederson RODRÍGUEZ (Rentistas, 2p)

Maureen FRANCO (Fénix, 2p)
+1Lucas DI YORIO (Cerro Largo)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 7p)
7
Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 4p)
+3Hernán RIVERO (Wanderers, 1p)
+1Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Peñarol, 1p)
6
Facundo RODRÍGUEZ (Boston River)

Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)
+1Leandro FERNÁNDEZ (Nacional, 2p)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)

DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia, 1p)
Results
Thursday, 18 November 2021
13Nacional1-0Cerrito

90Fernández
Friday, 19 November 2021
13Wanderers4-1Sud América

43Pais
41(p)Ramírez
45(p)Rivero
87Rivero
89Rivero
13Villa Española0-3Liverpool


43Martínez

47Fernández

90Martínez
13Fénix2-1Deportivo Maldonado

31Amaral
54Tealde
60Viera
Sunday, 21 November 2021
13Rentistas0-1Progreso


18(p)Colmán
Monday, 22 November 2021
13Peñarol2-2Cerro Largo

62Álvarez
33Di Yorio
69Rodríguez
45Otormín
13Boston River2-0Plaza Colonia

39Rodríguez
83Larrosa
13Torque1-1River Plate

62Teuten
66Arezo