ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
481352.811837.50%816.67%2245.83%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Nacional6501106+415WWWW320154330052
2-1Peñarol6411114+713LWWW211030430184
3+4Cerro Largo6321113+811WXWW421162211051
4+5Fénix6321117+411WLWX311154321063
5-2Torque6321119+211LWWX311177321042
6-1Wanderers6312109+110XLLW210122421187
7-3Progreso631243+110LWWL311122320121
8+2Deportivo Maldonado631277+010WXWW320144311133
9-3Liverpool630356-19LWLL420243210113
10+2Plaza Colonia6222129+38WXLW311185311144
11-3Cerrito622299+08LXWW311155311144
12+2River Plate6204811-36WLLL420277200214
13-2Boston River62041116-56LWLL310248310278
14+2Rentistas6105611-53WLLL200213410358
15-2Sud América6105413-93LLLL300315310238
16-1Villa Española6024512-72XLLL301246301216

Top Scorers
13
Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 4p)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 3p)

Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
10
Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)

Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool, 1p)
9
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 2p)
8
Renzo LÓPEZ (Plaza Colonia)
+1Maureen FRANCO (Fénix, 2p)
7
Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque)
6
Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)

Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 4p)

Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)

DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia, 1p)
5
Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Facundo LABANDEIRA (Boston River)

Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 4p)
4+1Facundo RODRÍGUEZ (Boston River)

Ariel NAHUELPÁN (Peñarol, 1p)

Juan CEJAS (Torque)

Emiliano GARCÍA (Liverpool)
+1Hernán RIVERO (Wanderers)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Peñarol, 1p)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)

Ignacio PEREIRA (Fénix)

Andrew TEUTEN (Torque)

Lucas DI YORIO (Cerro Largo)
Results
Saturday, 16 October 2021
6Nacional3-2Boston River

20Trezza
30Rodríguez
66Ramírez
74Álvarez
90Fernández
6River Plate5-1Sud América

23Castro
39Mouche
27García
47(p)Leites
71Castro
83Affonso
6Liverpool0-1Plaza Colonia


90Rodríguez
6Torque1-2Rentistas

90Cabrera
50Rodríguez

68Rodríguez
Sunday, 17 October 2021
6Villa Española2-2Wanderers

7Machado
24Rivero
73Godoy
30Veglio
6Deportivo Maldonado1-0Peñarol

27Ramos
6Cerrito2-4Fénix

2Rodríguez
35Amaral
15Aviles
58Amaral

72(p)Franco

90(p)Rodríguez
6Cerro Largo1-0Progreso

81Estol