ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
802112.633341.25%1822.50%2936.25%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Plaza Colonia10721147+723WWXW531164541083
2+2River Plate106222114+720WXWL42118464111310
3-2Nacional106221710+720LWXW5401103522177
4-1Liverpool106132714+1319LWXW440015362131211
5=Torque106041610+618WWLL630396430174
6=Peñarol10451146+817WLXW6330134412112
7=Wanderers1042499+014LLWL632162410337
8+3Rentistas10424812-414WWXW6114310431052
9+3Fénix104151519-413WWLL5212785203811
10-2Deportivo Maldonado103341117-612LLWX512269521258
11-2Cerrito10325911-211LLLW521254511347
12-2Cerro Largo103251216-411LLXW420288612348
13=Sud América103161017-710LWLL4112576204510
14+1Boston River101451016-67WXXL5122565023510
15-1Progreso10145917-87LLWX401338613269
16=Villa Española10136916-76WLXL612379401327

Top Scorers
11+1Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
10
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 2p)
9+1Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 4p)
6
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool)
5
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
4
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 1p)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Boston River, 1p)
+1Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)

Gustavo DEL PRETE (Torque)
+1Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)
3+1Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)

Marcos CAMARDA (Sud América)

Renzo LÓPEZ (Wanderers)
+1Nicolas QUAGLIATA (Wanderers)

Luciano NEQUECAUR (Fénix, 1p)

Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América)

Maureen FRANCO (Fénix)

DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia)
Results
Saturday, 10 July 2021
10Wanderers1-2River Plate

21Quagliata
2Borbas

81(p)Arezo
10Villa Española2-0Deportivo Maldonado

57Tancredi
90Tancredi
10Plaza Colonia1-0Sud América

88Suhr
Sunday, 11 July 2021
10Peñarol2-0Cerrito

47Nahuelpán
50Kagelmacher
10Fénix2-1Progreso

42Barboza
90Alles
89Estoyanoff
10Boston River1-0Cerro Largo

55Rodríguez
10Torque3-0Nacional

45Rodríguez
59Cejas
68Pizzichillo
Monday, 12 July 2021
10Rentistas2-1Liverpool

39Sosa
7Ramírez
88Juninho Rocha