ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera B
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura
1234567891011121314151617Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
35802.281645.71%822.86%1131.43%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Tristan Suárez431072+510WWWX220051211021
2-1Comunicaciones430131+29LWWW320121110010
3+2Los Andes430154+19WWLW210123220031
4=Acassuso321062+47OWW-110031211031
5+5Colegiales421153+27WLWO220052201101
6-3Defensores Unidos421143+17LXWW211021210122
7+5JJ Urquiza420267-16WLWL220053200214
8-2UAI Urquiza420246-26LWLW220031200215
9-2Talleres (RE)412165+15LXWX202022210143
10+3San Telmo412155+05WXLX210133202022
11=San Miguel412122+05OWLO302101110021
12+3Flandria311143+14WXL-210132101011
13-5Almirante Brown411255+04LXLW101011310244
14-5Argentino Quilmes411245-14LLWX201123210122
15+2Villa San Carlos410346-23WLLL200213210133
16+2Deportivo Armenio410348-43WLLL210135200213
17-3Sacachispas402236-32LXXL101011301225
18-2Fenix401337-41LLXL200203201134

Top Scorers
13
Milton GIMENEZ (Comunicaciones)
12+1Cristian SORIA (Deportivo Armenio, 3p)
11+1Daniel VEGA (UAI Urquiza, 7p)

Manuel LÓPEZ (Flandria)
6
Matías SPROAT (Villa San Carlos)

Braian MIRANDA (Tristan Suárez)

Franco TOLOZA (Colegiales)
+1Marcelo PAPPANO (JJ Urquiza)
+1Anthony ALONSO (JJ Urquiza)
5
Gustavo ARANDA (Talleres (RE), 1p)

Ezequiel MELILLO (Tristan Suárez)

Brian FERREYRA (Defensores Unidos, 1p)
+2Mateo LEVATO (Flandria)
+1Pablo MIRANDA (Villa San Carlos)

Julián BARTOLO (Acassuso)

Federico MARTINEZ (Sacachispas, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 15 February 2020
4San Telmo2-1UAI Urquiza

27Farias
72(p)Vega
40Abad
4Deportivo Armenio3-2Fenix

47(p)Peralta
29Arellano
66Gómez
90Silguero
69(p)Soria
4Comunicaciones0-1Villa San Carlos


63Miranda
Sunday, 16 February 2020
4San Miguel0-0Acassuso
4Flandria3-1Talleres (RE)

76Levato
59Sosa
88Levato
90Acosta
4Tristan Suárez2-1Almirante Brown

50Sanabria
82Duarte
90Sanabria
4Colegiales3-1Sacachispas

7Paillalef
11Bustamante
63Godoy
66Dal Cason
4JJ Urquiza2-1Argentino Quilmes

42Pappano
66Chávez
76Alonso
Tuesday, 18 February 2020
4Los Andes1-0Defensores Unidos

8Mazzolatti