ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera B
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura
1234567891011121314151617Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
45972.152044.44%1226.67%1328.89%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+3Acassuso532083+511XWOW321052211031
2-1Tristan Suárez532072+511OWWW220051312021
3=Los Andes531154+110OWWL210123321031
4+3JJ Urquiza530287+19WWLW220053310234
5-3Comunicaciones530232+19LLWW320121210111
6+4San Telmo522186+28WWXL210133312053
7+6Almirante Brown521275+27WLXL211031310244
8-3Colegiales521265+17LWLW220052301213
9+5Argentino Quilmes521255+07WLLW311133210122
10-4Defensores Unidos521245-17LLXW311123210122
11-3UAI Urquiza521257-27XLWL321042200215
12-3Talleres (RE)513165+16OLXW303022210143
13-1Flandria513165+16XXWX210132303033
14+1Villa San Carlos520367-16WWLL310234210133
15-4San Miguel512223-15LOWL302101210122
16+1Sacachispas503236-33OLXX202011301225
17-1Deportivo Armenio5104410-63LWLL210135300315
18=Fenix5014410-61LLLX300316201134

Top Scorers
13
Milton GIMENEZ (Comunicaciones)
12+1Daniel VEGA (UAI Urquiza, 8p)

Cristian SORIA (Deportivo Armenio, 3p)
11
Manuel LÓPEZ (Flandria)
7+3Lucas FARIAS (San Telmo, 1p)
+1Marcelo PAPPANO (JJ Urquiza)
6
Matías SPROAT (Villa San Carlos)

Braian MIRANDA (Tristan Suárez)

Franco TOLOZA (Colegiales)

Anthony ALONSO (JJ Urquiza)
5
Gustavo ARANDA (Talleres (RE), 1p)

Ezequiel MELILLO (Tristan Suárez)

Brian FERREYRA (Defensores Unidos, 1p)

Mateo LEVATO (Flandria)

Pablo MIRANDA (Villa San Carlos)
+1Franco CABALLERO (Acassuso, 2p)

Julián BARTOLO (Acassuso)

Federico MARTINEZ (Sacachispas, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 22 February 2020
5Acassuso1-0Comunicaciones

58Caballero
5Villa San Carlos2-1Colegiales

23Oroná
56Godoy
30Saborido
5Talleres (RE)0-0Los Andes
5UAI Urquiza1-1Flandria

36(p)Vega
81Sosa
5Argentino Quilmes1-0San Miguel

72Sandoval
Sunday, 23 February 2020
5Defensores Unidos0-2JJ Urquiza


38Pappano

77Lugo
5Fenix1-3San Telmo

8Jerez
16Farias

40Farias

84(p)Farias
5Sacachispas0-0Tristan Suárez
Tuesday, 25 February 2020
5Almirante Brown2-0Deportivo Armenio

40Varela
49(p)Vivanco
1Acassuso1-1Flandria


Completion of previously abandoned game.
15 minutes played.