ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
14312.21642.86%535.71%321.43%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+7Hapoel Beer Sheva211030+34WO--110030101000
2+7Maccabi Netanya211030+34WO--110030101000
3-2Maccabi Tel Aviv211020+24OW--101000110020
4-2Maccabi Haifa211043+14OW--110043101000
5+1FC Ashdod211032+14WX--110021101011
6-3Bnei Yehuda211021+14OW--110021101000
7-3Hapoel Haifa211010+14OW--101000110010
8+5Hapoel Kfar-Saba210132+13WL--100101110031
9+2Hapoel Ra'anana210155+03WL--110021100134
10-3Beitar Jerusalem201112-11LO--101000100112
11-1Hapoel Tel Aviv201112-11LO--101000100112
12-7Hapoel Hadera201114-31LX--101011100103
--13-1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona200225-30LL--100113100112
--14=Sekktzya Ness Ziona200205-50LL--100102100103

Top Scorers
2+2Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 1p)

Or DASA (Hapoel Ra'anana)

Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
+2Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya)
1
Eliran ATAR (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 1p)

Adi NIMNI (Hapoel Ra'anana, 1p)

Yuval ASHKENAZI (Maccabi Haifa)

Ayed HABASHI (Maccabi Haifa)

Alban PNISHI (Bnei Yehuda)
+1Tariko GETAHON (Hapoel Kfar-Saba)
+1Maor BUZAGLO (Hapoel Tel Aviv)

LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera)
+1Eugene ANSAH (Hapoel Ra'anana)

Mohammad GHADIR (Bnei Yehuda)
+1Roi KEHAT (Maccabi Netanya)
+1Gadi KINDA (Beitar Jerusalem)
+1John RUÍZ (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
+1Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Dor MICHA (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Eli BALILTI (Hapoel Haifa)
+1Jimmy MARÍN (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod)

Cillian SHERIDAN (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
+1Amit COHEN (Hapoel Ra'anana)
+1Din DAVID (FC Ashdod)
+1Nir BARDEA (FC Ashdod)
Results
Saturday, 31 August 2019
2Hapoel Haifa0-0Maccabi Haifa
2Maccabi Netanya3-0Sekktzya Ness Ziona

3Beqiraj
34Kehat
66Beqiraj
2FC Ashdod2-1Hapoel Tel Aviv

53Bardea
68Buzaglo
81David
Sunday, 1 September 2019
2Maccabi Tel Aviv0-0Bnei Yehuda
2Hapoel Ra'anana2-1Beitar Jerusalem

27Ansah
59Kinda
66Cohen
2Hapoel Beer Sheva3-0Hapoel Hadera

40Hasselbaink
72(og)Cissé
75Marín
Monday, 2 September 2019
2Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-3Hapoel Kfar-Saba

55Ruíz
7Fadida

25(p)Fadida

90Getahon