ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
841922.282934.52%2630.95%2934.52%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv121020200+2032WWWW5320607700140
2=Maccabi Haifa128312710+1727XWWW64201686411112
3=Hapoel Beer Sheva12723199+1023WLLW6501123622276
4=Beitar Jerusalem127141711+622WWLW5212367502145
5=Bnei Yehuda12462108+218XWWO622255624053
6+1Hapoel Haifa125341314-118WLLW621379632165
7-1Hapoel Hadera123631214-215LLOO623186613248
8+1Maccabi Netanya124351216-415WWWL631299612337
9-1FC Ashdod122731618-213XOLX6141776132911
10=Hapoel Kfar-Saba12246813-510LOOL602417622276
11=Hapoel Tel Aviv12246919-1010LLWL7133595113410
12+2Hapoel Ra'anana121561019-98XOLL6141566015513
--13-1Sekktzya Ness Ziona12156922-138LOWX7115515504147
--14-1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona122191019-97LLLL6204586015511

Top Scorers
8+1Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 3p)
7
Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
6
Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)
+1Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod, 1p)
5+1Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 2p)
+1Gadi KINDA (Beitar Jerusalem)

Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)
+1Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)
4
Dolev HAZIZA (Maccabi Haifa)

Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)
+1Shlomi AZULAY (Beitar Jerusalem)

Moussa MAÂZOU (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)

Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
3+1Yuval ASHKENAZI (Maccabi Haifa)

Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 2p)

Eliel PERETZ (Hapoel Hadera)

Or DASA (Hapoel Ra'anana)

Dor MICHA (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Cillian SHERIDAN (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
Results
Tuesday, 3 December 2019
12Bnei Yehuda1-1Hapoel Ra'anana

89(p)Jan
28Ansah
12Maccabi Netanya1-0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona

26(p)Beqiraj
12Hapoel Kfar-Saba0-1Hapoel Beer Sheva


18Sahar
Wednesday, 4 December 2019
12Maccabi Haifa3-3FC Ashdod

47Wildschut
40David
57Ashkenazi
76(p)Azulay
90Arad
85Alabi
12Beitar Jerusalem2-0Hapoel Hadera

12Kinda
45Azulay
12Hapoel Tel Aviv0-3Maccabi Tel Aviv


15Rikan

88(p)Cohen

90Almog
12Sekktzya Ness Ziona1-2Hapoel Haifa

9Stain
45(p)Arel

90(p)Ben Basat