ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2205112.328337.73%5926.82%7835.45%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv322390588+5078WWXO161060263161330325
2=Maccabi Haifa3220666527+3866WWOX1694339171611232610
3=Beitar Jerusalem3215984632+1454XXOO167541816168442816
4=Hapoel Beer Sheva32131093829+949XLXO169342412164751417
5=Hapoel Tel Aviv32136133046-1645LLLO166461717167271329
6=Hapoel Haifa321110113439-543LXWX166462222165651217
7=Bnei Yehuda311110103430+443OXWW163581620158521810
8=Maccabi Netanya31117133340-740WWLL156361920165471420
9=Hapoel Hadera31109123037-739WLOL165561719155461318
10=FC Ashdod31811124044-435LXWL165652119153571925
11=Hapoel Kfar-Saba3198142737-1035WOOW153391119166551618
12=Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona3185182941-1229LOWW1561816171624101324
--13=Sekktzya Ness Ziona3178162245-2329OWLW16628132015168925
--14=Hapoel Ra'anana31210192556-3116LLLL1528513181602141238

Top Scorers
19
Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
12
Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 4p)
11
Omri ALTMAN (Hapoel Tel Aviv, 3p)
+1Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 4p)
10+1Din DAVID (FC Ashdod)
+1Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 3p)
9+1Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)
+1Eliel PERETZ (Hapoel Hadera, 1p)

Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Raz STEIN (Sekktzya Ness Ziona, 2p)
8
Omer ATZILI (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
7
Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)
+1Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod, 1p)

Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)

Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

Yuval ASHKENAZI (Maccabi Haifa)

Gadi KINDA (Beitar Jerusalem)
+1Dor JAN (Bnei Yehuda, 2p)
+1Shlomi AZULAY (Beitar Jerusalem)
+2Guy MELAMED (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)
6
Gal AREL (Hapoel Haifa, 5p)

Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Beitar Jerusalem, 1p)

Sagiv YEHEZKEL (FC Ashdod)

LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)
Results
Saturday, 20 June 2020
31Hapoel Tel Aviv0-2Maccabi Tel Aviv


72Rikan

90Almog
30Hapoel Kfar-Saba0-0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
31Hapoel Beer Sheva0-1Maccabi Haifa


76Sallalich
Sunday, 21 June 2020
30Bnei Yehuda3-3FC Ashdod

18Ben Shimon
5David
56Ben Shimon
11Berihon
90Jan
76Mawasi
Tuesday, 23 June 2020
31Hapoel Ra'anana2-4Maccabi Netanya

73Ansah
25Kehat
76Golan
42Melamed

56Avraham

79Melamed
32Hapoel Haifa0-3Maccabi Tel Aviv


18Piven

44Almog

80Cohen
32Hapoel Tel Aviv1-3Maccabi Haifa

90Gruper
3Sallalich

43Chery

74Awwad
32Hapoel Beer Sheva2-2Beitar Jerusalem

45Yosefi
17Maman
90Miguel Vítor
67Azulay
Wednesday, 24 June 2020
31FC Ashdod2-3Hapoel Kfar-Saba

11Kamaheni
6Solomon
73Azulay
23Fadida

51Kizito
31Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona0-3Hapoel Hadera


40Abu Fani

76Peretz

85Zakri
31Sekktzya Ness Ziona0-0Bnei Yehuda