ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1052322.203634.29%3230.48%3735.24%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv151140241+2337WXOW7340718800170
2=Maccabi Haifa1510413210+2234WOWX75201988521132
3=Beitar Jerusalem159242213+929WWXW6312569612177
4=Hapoel Beer Sheva158252012+826WLLW8503126732286
5=Hapoel Haifa156361619-321LLWW83141011732268
6=Maccabi Netanya155461617-119LWOW7412139813438
7=Hapoel Hadera154651416-218LWLL823388723268
8=Bnei Yehuda154651116-518LLLX722358824268
9+2Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona155191620-416WWWL8404897115811
10=FC Ashdod152941822-415OLXX81529117142911
11-2Hapoel Kfar-Saba153571117-614LWXL70251108332107
12=Hapoel Tel Aviv153571023-1314OLWL8143597214514
--13+1Sekktzya Ness Ziona152671124-1312WXLL8215615705259
--14-1Hapoel Ra'anana151771122-1110LOXX8161677016515

Top Scorers
9+2Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
8
Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 3p)
6
Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod, 1p)

Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)
+1Gadi KINDA (Beitar Jerusalem)
5
Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 2p)

Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)

Shlomi AZULAY (Beitar Jerusalem)
4
Dolev HAZIZA (Maccabi Haifa)
+1Yuval ASHKENAZI (Maccabi Haifa)

Moussa MAÂZOU (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)

Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 2p)

LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)

Cillian SHERIDAN (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
3+1James ADENIYI (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona, 1p)
+1Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Beitar Jerusalem)

Dor MICHA (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Eden BEN BASAT (Hapoel Haifa, 2p)

Gal AREL (Hapoel Haifa, 3p)

Roei ZAKRI (Hapoel Hadera)
+1Raz STAIN (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)

Eliel PERETZ (Hapoel Hadera)

Or DASA (Hapoel Ra'anana)

Din DAVID (FC Ashdod)

Boubacar TRAORE (Hapoel Kfar-Saba)
Results
Tuesday, 24 December 2019
15Maccabi Haifa3-0Hapoel Haifa

46Ashkenazi
53Rukavytsya
55Rukavytsya
15Bnei Yehuda0-3Maccabi Tel Aviv


22Atzili

28Golasa

81Atzili
15Hapoel Kfar-Saba0-3Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona


19(p)Adeniyi

56Abuhazira

90Kartzev
15Hapoel Hadera0-1Hapoel Beer Sheva


59Josué
Wednesday, 25 December 2019
15Beitar Jerusalem2-0Hapoel Ra'anana

41Plumain
88Kinda
15Hapoel Tel Aviv0-0FC Ashdod
15Sekktzya Ness Ziona1-0Maccabi Netanya

24Stain