ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1192762.314134.45%3428.57%4436.97%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv171340324+2843WWWX84401119900213
2=Maccabi Haifa1711423715+2237LWWO852122129621153
3=Beitar Jerusalem1710342816+1233XWWW73227810712218
4=Hapoel Beer Sheva179262214+829LWWL9603147832387
5+2Hapoel Hadera175751717+022WXLW9333108824279
6+2Maccabi Netanya176471821-322WLLW84131312923459
7-2Bnei Yehuda175661518-321LWLL8224610934298
8-2Hapoel Haifa176381725-821LLLL931511158323610
9=Hapoel Tel Aviv175571223-1120WWOL9243698314614
10+1FC Ashdod173952224-218WLOL9252121181431013
11-1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona1752101924-517XLWW940591181251013
12+1Sekktzya Ness Ziona173681326-1315WLWX92166168152710
--13-1Hapoel Kfar-Saba173591223-1114LLLW802621293331011
--14=Hapoel Ra'anana171881226-1411LXLO9171788017518

Top Scorers
11+1Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
8+2Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 3p)

Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 3p)
7
Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Gadi KINDA (Beitar Jerusalem)
6
Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod, 1p)

Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)

Shlomi AZULAY (Beitar Jerusalem)
5
Yuval ASHKENAZI (Maccabi Haifa)

Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+1LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)

Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)
4
Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Beitar Jerusalem)

Dolev HAZIZA (Maccabi Haifa)

Moussa MAÂZOU (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)

Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

Gal AREL (Hapoel Haifa, 3p)

Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 2p)
+1Raz STAIN (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)

Cillian SHERIDAN (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
+1Din DAVID (FC Ashdod)
Results
Saturday, 4 January 2020
17Beitar Jerusalem2-2Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona

16Varenne
33Rian
57Varenne
38Rian
17Hapoel Kfar-Saba1-2Maccabi Netanya

78Afriat
71Kehat

85Nehemya
17Hapoel Hadera2-0Hapoel Haifa

50Lúcio Maranhão
75Abu Fani
Sunday, 5 January 2020
17Hapoel Tel Aviv1-0Hapoel Beer Sheva

34Spirovski
17FC Ashdod3-0Hapoel Ra'anana

25Kanaan
71David
75Berihon
Monday, 6 January 2020
17Maccabi Haifa3-4Maccabi Tel Aviv

61Rukavytsya
14Rikan
63Wildschut
48Golasa
88Awwad
69(p)Cohen

90Cohen
17Bnei Yehuda1-2Sekktzya Ness Ziona

89Baltaxa
66Stain

90Touray