ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1824142.277139.01%4424.18%6736.81%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv261970487+4164WWWX13850212131120275
2=Maccabi Haifa2618445820+3858WWWL13922361313922227
3=Beitar Jerusalem2615474225+1749WWLW137241614138232611
4=Hapoel Beer Sheva2613583323+1044LWWW13913229134451114
5+1Hapoel Tel Aviv26115102436-1238WLWW135441312136161124
6-1Hapoel Haifa2610792630-437OWOX13535171813544912
7+1Bnei Yehuda2697102326-334OWLW1323881713742159
8-1Hapoel Hadera2697102428-434LLLW135351415134451013
9=Maccabi Netanya2687112332-931LLOW13535151613346816
10=FC Ashdod26610103033-328LLWL133641414133461619
11=Hapoel Kfar-Saba2675142235-1326WLLL13229919135351316
12=Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona2664162435-1122LWLL135171314131391121
--13=Sekktzya Ness Ziona2656151740-2321WLWL13418101913157721
--14=Hapoel Ra'anana26210142044-2416LLLL132831113130211931

Top Scorers
18+1Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
12
Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 4p)
10
Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 4p)
9+2Omri ALTMAN (Hapoel Tel Aviv, 3p)

Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
8+1Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 3p)

Omer ATZILI (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+1Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)
+1Eliel PERETZ (Hapoel Hadera, 1p)
+1Din DAVID (FC Ashdod)
7
Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Yuval ASHKENAZI (Maccabi Haifa)
+1Raz STAIN (Sekktzya Ness Ziona, 1p)

Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)

Gadi KINDA (Beitar Jerusalem)
6
Dor JAN (Bnei Yehuda, 2p)

Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod, 1p)

Shlomi AZULAY (Beitar Jerusalem)
5+1Eliran ATAR (Beitar Jerusalem, 2p)

Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Beitar Jerusalem)
+1Dolev HAZIZA (Maccabi Haifa)
+1Yanic WILDSCHUT (Maccabi Haifa)

Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)

Yoav TOMER (Hapoel Ra'anana, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 29 February 2020
26Hapoel Tel Aviv2-1Hapoel Hadera

31Altman
45Peretz
90Altman
26Bnei Yehuda0-0Hapoel Haifa
26Maccabi Netanya0-1Maccabi Tel Aviv


4Almog
26Hapoel Kfar-Saba3-0Hapoel Ra'anana

39(p)Fadida
41Afriat
59Soukouna
Sunday, 1 March 2020
26Maccabi Haifa4-0Hapoel Beer Sheva

15Rukavytsya
17Chery
57Wildschut
82Haziza
26Beitar Jerusalem2-1FC Ashdod

7Atar
51David
90Magbo
26Sekktzya Ness Ziona1-0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona

52Stain