ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1122532.253833.93%3329.46%4136.61%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv161240281+2740WWXO84401118800170
2=Maccabi Haifa1611413411+2337WWOW75201989621153
3=Beitar Jerusalem1610242614+1232WWWX63125610712218
4=Hapoel Beer Sheva169252213+929WWLL9603147732286
5+3Bnei Yehuda165651416-221WLLL722358934298
6-1Hapoel Haifa166371723-621LLLW93151115732268
7=Hapoel Hadera164751517-219XLWL823388824279
8-2Maccabi Netanya165471620-419LLWO84131312813438
9+3Hapoel Tel Aviv164571123-1217WOLW8143598314614
10-1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona1651101722-516LWWW94059117115811
11-1FC Ashdod162951924-515LOLX815291181431013
12-1Hapoel Kfar-Saba163581121-1014LLWX702511093331011
--13=Sekktzya Ness Ziona162681125-1412LWXL9216616705259
--14=Hapoel Ra'anana161871223-1111XLOX9171787016515

Top Scorers
10+1Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
8
Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 3p)
7+1Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)
+1Gadi KINDA (Beitar Jerusalem)
6+1Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 2p)

Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod, 1p)

Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)
+1Shlomi AZULAY (Beitar Jerusalem)
5+1Yuval ASHKENAZI (Maccabi Haifa)
+1Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)
4+1Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Beitar Jerusalem)

Dolev HAZIZA (Maccabi Haifa)

Moussa MAÂZOU (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)

Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)
+1Gal AREL (Hapoel Haifa, 3p)

Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 2p)

LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)

Cillian SHERIDAN (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
Results
Saturday, 28 December 2019
16Maccabi Tel Aviv4-0Hapoel Kfar-Saba

19Shechter
55Atzili
68Cohen
89Ofoedu
16Hapoel Ra'anana1-1Hapoel Hadera

8Tomer
46Abu Fani
16Hapoel Beer Sheva2-1FC Ashdod

80Zrihan
14Kanaan
89Hasselbaink
16Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-2Maccabi Haifa

90Halilah
25Ashkenazi

90Rukavytsya
Sunday, 29 December 2019
16Maccabi Netanya0-3Bnei Yehuda


22Mori

44Lazmi

86Zaneti
16Sekktzya Ness Ziona0-1Hapoel Tel Aviv


33Abu Abaid
Monday, 30 December 2019
16Hapoel Haifa1-4Beitar Jerusalem

47Arel
6Azulay

19Kinda

22Varenne

75Plumain