ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1753992.276637.71%4324.57%6637.71%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv251870477+4061WWXW13850212121020265
2=Maccabi Haifa2517445420+3455WWLW12822321313922227
3=Beitar Jerusalem2514474024+1646WLWL126241413138232611
4=Hapoel Beer Sheva2513573319+1444WWWX13913229124441110
5+2Hapoel Haifa2510692630-436WOXW13535171812534912
6-1Hapoel Tel Aviv25105102235-1335LWWL124441111136161124
7-1Hapoel Hadera259792326-334LLWW13535141512444911
8+1Bnei Yehuda2596102326-333WLWL1222881713742159
9-1Maccabi Netanya2587102331-831LOWX12534151513346816
10=FC Ashdod2561092931-228LWLW133641414123451517
11=Hapoel Kfar-Saba2565141935-1623LLLW12129619135351316
12=Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona2564152434-1022WLLL135171314121381120
--13=Sekktzya Ness Ziona2546151640-2418LWLL1231891913157721
--14=Hapoel Ra'anana25210132041-2116LLLL132831113120210928

Top Scorers
17+1Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
12+1Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 4p)
10
Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 4p)
9+1Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
8+1Omer ATZILI (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
7
Yuval ASHKENAZI (Maccabi Haifa)

Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 2p)
+1Eliel PERETZ (Hapoel Hadera, 1p)

Gadi KINDA (Beitar Jerusalem)

Omri ALTMAN (Hapoel Tel Aviv, 3p)

Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)

Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)

Din DAVID (FC Ashdod)
6
Raz STAIN (Sekktzya Ness Ziona, 1p)

Shlomi AZULAY (Beitar Jerusalem)

Dor JAN (Bnei Yehuda, 2p)

Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod, 1p)
5
Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)

Yoav TOMER (Hapoel Ra'anana, 1p)

Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Beitar Jerusalem)
Results
Saturday, 22 February 2020
25Hapoel Haifa2-0Sekktzya Ness Ziona

19Tapoko
52Fadida
25FC Ashdod1-2Maccabi Haifa

28Yehezkel
23Rukavytsya

53Wildschut
25Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona3-0Maccabi Netanya

18(og)Gaber
41(og)Azulay
48Gînsari
25Hapoel Hadera1-4Beitar Jerusalem

8(p)Peretz
32Atar

64Atar

72Vered

74Vered
Sunday, 23 February 2020
25Hapoel Ra'anana0-1Bnei Yehuda


74Zaneti
25Hapoel Beer Sheva3-1Hapoel Kfar-Saba

37Kabha
11Afriat
43(p)Sahar
79Safuri
Monday, 24 February 2020
25Maccabi Tel Aviv3-0Hapoel Tel Aviv

36Atzili
63Golasa
70Ofoedu