ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1333052.294836.09%3526.32%5037.59%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv191450354+3147WOWW9450111101000243
2=Maccabi Haifa1913424315+2843WWLW9621261210721173
3=Beitar Jerusalem1911443117+1437WOXW842210911722218
4=Hapoel Beer Sheva1910272416+832WLLW10703157932499
5+2Hapoel Tel Aviv197571725-826WWWW103439109414815
6-1Hapoel Hadera196761820-225LWWX103341011934289
7+2Bnei Yehuda196671720-324WLLW922571210442108
8-2Hapoel Haifa197391826-824LWLL1041512159324611
9-1Maccabi Netanya196491926-722LLWL9414131410235612
10=FC Ashdod194962325-221WLWL10352131191441014
11=Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona1952121926-717LLXL1040691291261014
12=Hapoel Kfar-Saba1945101324-1117LWLL9027213104331111
--13=Sekktzya Ness Ziona1936101331-1815LLWL102176179153714
--14=Hapoel Ra'anana192891530-1514LWLX10271999018621

Top Scorers
13+1Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
9
Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 3p)
8
Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 3p)
7
Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Gadi KINDA (Beitar Jerusalem)
6
Yuval ASHKENAZI (Maccabi Haifa)
+1Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod, 1p)

Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)
+1Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)

Shlomi AZULAY (Beitar Jerusalem)
5
LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)
4+1Omri ALTMAN (Hapoel Tel Aviv)
+1Dor JAN (Bnei Yehuda, 2p)

Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Beitar Jerusalem)

Dolev HAZIZA (Maccabi Haifa)

Moussa MAÂZOU (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)

Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

Gal AREL (Hapoel Haifa, 3p)

Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 2p)
+2Levi GARCIA (Beitar Jerusalem)

Raz STAIN (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)

Cillian SHERIDAN (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)

Din DAVID (FC Ashdod)
Results
Saturday, 18 January 2020
19Maccabi Haifa4-0Sekktzya Ness Ziona

52Sainsbury
72Rukavytsya
82Shua
90Arad
19FC Ashdod1-0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona

32Bardea
19Hapoel Hadera0-3Maccabi Tel Aviv


21Ofoedu

87Tibi

90Tibi
Sunday, 19 January 2020
19Hapoel Tel Aviv3-1Hapoel Ra'anana

29Spirovski
42Tomer
67Altman
86Spirovski
Monday, 20 January 2020
19Beitar Jerusalem3-1Maccabi Netanya

40Garcia
42Beqiraj
68Garcia
73Einbinder
19Hapoel Kfar-Saba0-1Bnei Yehuda


57Jan
19Hapoel Beer Sheva1-0Hapoel Haifa

73Safuri