ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1964512.307940.31%4925.00%6834.69%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv282170527+4570WWWW151050252131120275
2=Maccabi Haifa2818465924+3558LLWW14923371514923229
3=Beitar Jerusalem2815584329+1450LXWW147341715148242614
4=Hapoel Beer Sheva2913883525+1047OXXL14923229154651316
5=Hapoel Tel Aviv29136102937-845OWWW146441612157261325
6=Hapoel Haifa28108102733-638XLOW14545181914545914
7=Bnei Yehuda28108102826+238WOOW15348131713742159
8=Hapoel Hadera2898112635-935LXLL145451617144461018
9=Maccabi Netanya2797112633-734WLLO14635181713346816
10=FC Ashdod28710113338-531LWLL144641716143471622
11=Hapoel Kfar-Saba2886142435-1130WOWL143291119145451316
12=Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona2874172838-1025WLLW1461716141413101224
--13=Sekktzya Ness Ziona2757151942-2322XWLW13418101914167923
--14=Hapoel Ra'anana28210162249-2716LLLL1328311131502131136

Top Scorers
18
Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
12
Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 4p)
11+2Omri ALTMAN (Hapoel Tel Aviv, 3p)
10
Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 4p)
9+1Din DAVID (FC Ashdod)

Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
+1Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 3p)
8
Omer ATZILI (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)

Eliel PERETZ (Hapoel Hadera, 1p)
+1Raz STEIN (Sekktzya Ness Ziona, 1p)
7
Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)

Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)

Yuval ASHKENAZI (Maccabi Haifa)

Gadi KINDA (Beitar Jerusalem)
6
Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod, 1p)
+1Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)

Dor JAN (Bnei Yehuda, 2p)

Shlomi AZULAY (Beitar Jerusalem)
5
Yoav TOMER (Hapoel Ra'anana, 1p)

Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Beitar Jerusalem)
+1Sagiv YEHEZKEL (FC Ashdod)

Eliran ATAR (Beitar Jerusalem, 2p)

Itay SHECHTER (Maccabi Tel Aviv)

Dolev HAZIZA (Maccabi Haifa)

Yanic WILDSCHUT (Maccabi Haifa)
+2Mohamed SHAKER (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)

LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)

Levi GARCIA (Beitar Jerusalem)
Results
Tuesday, 2 June 2020
28Hapoel Tel Aviv3-0Beitar Jerusalem

17Altman
40Altman
59Buzaglo
27Maccabi Netanya3-1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona

36Melamed
58Shaker
45Ezra
72Kanikovski
27FC Ashdod3-2Hapoel Ra'anana

66(p)Gordana
39Shemesh
79Yehezkel
60David Mateos
90David
Wednesday, 3 June 2020
28Maccabi Tel Aviv2-0Maccabi Haifa

18Golasa
86Hozez
28Hapoel Haifa1-1Hapoel Beer Sheva

70Zamir
81Josué
27Hapoel Hadera2-2Sekktzya Ness Ziona

68Zakri
52Stein
90Abramov
56Strahman
Saturday, 6 June 2020
28Bnei Yehuda5-0Hapoel Hadera

9Mazor
14Mazor
17Ben Shimon
70Silva Kani
82Lazmi
28Hapoel Kfar-Saba2-0Hapoel Ra'anana

51Koffie
88Fadida
29Hapoel Beer Sheva0-0Hapoel Tel Aviv
28Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona3-0FC Ashdod

19Shaker
41Rian
85Halilah