ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga Leumit
Ligat ha'Al | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
31323334353637

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2937412.5212341.98%7726.28%9331.74%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Maccabi Petach Tikva3721886637+2971WLLL1913244022188642615
++2=Bnei Sakhnin37191086032+2867WOWW1911533015188553017
3+2Hapoel Ramat Gan37179115136+1560WWWW189362720198652416
4=Hapoel Katamon371611104233+959WOWO1968518181810352415
5-2Hapoel Rishon LeZion371610114943+658LLLO198743118188371825
6=FC Kafr Qassem37168135348+556LWLW188372021198563327
7=Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam37157155154-352LWWL189273022196582132
8=Hapoel Nir37147165060-1049LLLL186572531198292529
9+1Hapoel Um el Fahem361310134544+149WLWW186752221187382323
10-1Hapoel Petach Tikva361211135254-247LLLW199372422173862832
11=Hapoel Nof HaGalil371112144548-345LLXW196762526185582022
12=Hapoel Akko371013143032-243OWWL198742316182610716
13=Maccabi Ahi Nazareth371013144248-643OWXW1895426171918101631
-14+1Hapoel Afula37812173654-1836WWWW1857617241935111930
--15-1Hapoel Bnei Lod3495203368-3532LWWL1652917291843111639
--16=Hapoel Ashkelon13698193650-1426LLLO1854918261844101824
1Hapoel Ashkelon (-9)

Results
Monday, 29 June 2020
36Hapoel Petach Tikva1-4Hapoel Afula
36Maccabi Petach Tikva0-3Hapoel Ramat Gan
36Hapoel Rishon LeZion0-2Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
36Maccabi Ahi Nazareth2-0Hapoel Ashkelon
36Hapoel Nof HaGalil0-2Hapoel Akko
36Hapoel Nir2-4FC Kafr Qassem
36Hapoel Katamon0-0Bnei Sakhnin
Thursday, 2 July 2020
37Hapoel Ashkelon0-3Hapoel Um el Fahem
37Hapoel Ramat Gan5-2Hapoel Rishon LeZion
37Bnei Sakhnin3-0Hapoel Nir
37Hapoel Akko0-0Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
37Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam1-3Hapoel Katamon
37Hapoel Afula2-1Hapoel Nof HaGalil
37FC Kafr Qassem1-2Maccabi Petach Tikva
Fixtures
Monday, 6 July 2020
35Hapoel Bnei Lod-Hapoel Ashkelon
Thursday, 9 July 2020
36Hapoel Um el Fahem-Hapoel Bnei Lod
Monday, 13 July 2020
37Hapoel Bnei Lod-Hapoel Petach Tikva

Top Scorers
17+2Gil ITZHAK (Hapoel Rishon LeZion, 1p)
15+3Dovev GABAY (Hapoel Um el Fahem, 5p)
+1William AGADA (Hapoel Katamon)
14
Elior MISHALI (Hapoel Nir, 3p)

Moti MALKA (Bnei Sakhnin, 3p)
13+2Osama KHALAILA (Bnei Sakhnin)
11+1Dor HUGY (Maccabi Petach Tikva, 2p)
+1Eden HERSHKOVICH (Hapoel Ramat Gan)

Yarden COHEN (FC Kafr Qassem, 2p)

Ihab ALABEED (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam, 1p)
10
Alon BUZORGI (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth, 1p)

Oz PERETZ (Hapoel Petach Tikva, 2p)
+1Fadi ZAYDAN (Hapoel Ramat Gan, 3p)
+1Lidor COHEN (Maccabi Petach Tikva, 1p)
9
Ben BEN YAIR (Hapoel Bnei Lod, 5p)

Omer BOUARON (Hapoel Petach Tikva, 1p)

Tai BARIBO (Maccabi Petach Tikva)
+2Yarden ABU HAZEIRA (Hapoel Ramat Gan)

Shimon ABU HATZIRA (Hapoel Nir, 3p)

Sameh MAREEV (FC Kafr Qassem)

Michael MAMAN (Hapoel Rishon LeZion, 1p)

Amadou SOUKOUNA (Hapoel Petach Tikva)
+1Dudu BITON (Hapoel Afula)

Uziel PARDO (Hapoel Ashkelon)