ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ligat ha'Al
Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526
27282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1683782.256236.90%4325.60%6337.50%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Maccabi Tel Aviv241770447+3758WXWX12750182121020265
2=Maccabi Haifa2416445219+3352WLWL12822321312822206
3=Beitar Jerusalem2413473623+1343LWLL126241413127232210
4=Hapoel Beer Sheva2412573018+1241WWXX12813198124441110
5+2Hapoel Tel Aviv2410592232-1035WWLL124441111126151121
6-1Hapoel Hadera249782222+034LWWW12534131112444911
7-1Hapoel Haifa249692430-633OXWW12435151812534912
8+1Maccabi Netanya248792328-531OWXO12534151512345813
9-1Bnei Yehuda2486102226-430LWLW1222881712642149
10=FC Ashdod2461082829-128WLWO123631312123451517
11=Hapoel Kfar-Saba2465131832-1423LLWW12129619125341213
12=Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona2454152134-1319LLLX124171014121381120
--13+1Sekktzya Ness Ziona2446141638-2218WLLL1231891912156719
--14-1Hapoel Ra'anana24210122040-2016LLLX122821112120210928

Results
Saturday, 15 February 2020
24Maccabi Haifa1-0Hapoel Hadera
24Bnei Yehuda0-1Hapoel Beer Sheva
24Maccabi Netanya0-0Hapoel Haifa
24Hapoel Kfar-Saba1-3FC Ashdod
Sunday, 16 February 2020
24Maccabi Tel Aviv3-0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
24Sekktzya Ness Ziona3-0Hapoel Ra'anana
Monday, 17 February 2020
24Beitar Jerusalem0-1Hapoel Tel Aviv
Fixtures
Saturday, 22 February 2020
25Hapoel Haifa-Sekktzya Ness Ziona
25FC Ashdod-Maccabi Haifa
25Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona-Maccabi Netanya
25Hapoel Hadera-Beitar Jerusalem
Sunday, 23 February 2020
25Hapoel Ra'anana-Bnei Yehuda
25Hapoel Beer Sheva-Hapoel Kfar-Saba
Monday, 24 February 2020
25Maccabi Tel Aviv-Hapoel Tel Aviv

Top Scorers
16Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (Maccabi Haifa)
11Ben SAHAR (Hapoel Beer Sheva, 3p)
10Jonatan COHEN (Maccabi Tel Aviv, 4p)
8Chikeluba OFOEDU (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
7Yuval ASHKENAZI (Maccabi Haifa)
Omer FADIDA (Hapoel Kfar-Saba, 2p)
Gadi KINDA (Beitar Jerusalem)
Omri ALTMAN (Hapoel Tel Aviv, 2p)
Nigel HASSELBAINK (Hapoel Beer Sheva)
Omer ATZILI (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Tjaronn CHERY (Maccabi Haifa, 1p)
Fatos BEQIRAJ (Maccabi Netanya, 1p)
Din DAVID (FC Ashdod)
6Raz STAIN (Sekktzya Ness Ziona, 1p)
Eliel PERETZ (Hapoel Hadera)
Shlomi AZULAY (Beitar Jerusalem)
Dor JAN (Bnei Yehuda, 2p)
Sholmi AZULAY (FC Ashdod, 1p)
5Ness ZAMIR (Hapoel Haifa)
LÚCIO MARANHÃO (Hapoel Hadera, 2p)
Yoav TOMER (Hapoel Ra'anana, 1p)
Ange-Freddy PLUMAIN (Beitar Jerusalem)