ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga Leumit
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
31323334353637

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
13322.46323.08%646.15%430.77%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+1Hapoel Nof HaGalil220064+26WW--110021110043
++2+1Hapoel Um el Fahem220020+26WW--110010110010
3+7Hapoel Ramat Gan211041+34WX--110030101011
4+7Hapoel Petach Tikva211031+24WX--101011110020
5-4Hapoel Nir110030+33W---000000110030
6-2Hapoel Jerusalem202033+02OX--101000101033
7-2Hapoel Iksal202033+02OX--101033101000
8+1Maccabi Ahi Nazareth202011+02OX--101000101011
9-3Hapoel Afula201145-11LX--100134101011
10-2Hapoel Akko201112-11LX--101011100101
11-4Sekktzya Ness Ziona201114-31LX--101011100103
12+4FC Kafr Qassem201103-31OL--100103101000
13-1Hapoel Kfar Shalem000000+00----000000000000
-14=Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam100112-10L---000000100112
--15=Hapoel Ra'anana100101-10L---100101000000
--16-3Hapoel Rishon LeZion100102-20L---100102000000

Top Scorers
3+3Wahib HABIBALLA (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)
2+2Hod MESIKA (Hapoel Ramat Gan)
+1MATEUS LIMA Cruz (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)

Idan SHEMESH (Hapoel Jerusalem)

Yam COHEN (Hapoel Nir)
1
Paz BEN ARI (Hapoel Petach Tikva)

Timor AVITAN (Hapoel Iksal)

Mohamad HATIB (Hapoel Nir)

Yaniv MIZRAHI (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam)

Yuval HALIBA (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)
+1Dovev GABAY (Hapoel Um el Fahem, 1p)

Netanel GOLDMAN (Hapoel Afula)

Amir LAVIE (Hapoel Iksal)

Aabed JABARIN (Hapoel Um el Fahem)
+1Yuval SHAWAT (Hapoel Afula)
+1HIGOR Felipe VIDAL (Hapoel Petach Tikva)

Israel ROSH (Hapoel Ramat Gan)

Lidor NAKSHARI (Hapoel Jerusalem)
+1Shay GOLAN (Hapoel Petach Tikva)

JULIO CÉSAR da Silva (Hapoel Iksal, 1p)

Roee SHUKRANI (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)
+1Michael MAMAN (Hapoel Ramat Gan, 1p)

Anes DABBUR (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth)
+1Guy DAHAN (Hapoel Afula)

Raz TWIZER (Hapoel Akko)
+1Marko ĆOSIĆ (Hapoel Afula)
Results
Thursday, 3 September 2020
2Maccabi Ahi Nazareth0-0Hapoel Iksal
2Hapoel Um el Fahem1-0Hapoel Akko

47(p)Gabay
2Hapoel Afula3-4Hapoel Nof HaGalil

40Shawat
2Habiballa
44Ćosić
65Habiballa
80Dahan
75Mateus Lima

90Habiballa
Monday, 7 September 2020
2Hapoel Rishon LeZion0-2Hapoel Petach Tikva


40Golan

43Higor Vidal
2Hapoel Ramat Gan3-0Sekktzya Ness Ziona

60Mesika
68(p)Maman
90Mesika
2Hapoel Jerusalem0-0FC Kafr Qassem