ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga Leumit
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
31323334353637

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1432831.975538.46%5135.66%3725.87%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Hapoel Nof HaGalil1810622711+1636OWWO95401249522157
++2=Hapoel Jerusalem17872239+1431WOWO85211159351124
3=Hapoel Iksal188732624+231WWLW9441151294321112
4+2Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam188552617+929WXLX962115692341111
5+3Hapoel Nir188551612+429WLWL953194932478
6-2Hapoel Rishon LeZion187741712+528OWWW9432117934265
7-2Sekktzya Ness Ziona177731716+128OOWL9441117833269
8-1Hapoel Ramat Gan186842015+526LOOX95311249153811
9=Hapoel Akko1841131517-223OXOW926179925288
10+2Hapoel Afula186391819-121WLWW95131389126511
11-1Hapoel Um el Fahem185671318-521LXLX9324810924358
12-1Hapoel Ra'anana184861717+020LXWL91534693331311
13=Maccabi Ahi Nazareth184681317-418LLLX932488914459
-14+1FC Kafr Qassem182971021-1115WOLX91627109135311
--15-1Hapoel Petach Tikva1834111123-1213LLLX90363129315811
--16=Hapoel Kfar Shalem1823131435-219LWLL92169169027519

Top Scorers
10+1Yaniv MIZRAHI (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam, 3p)
+1Idan SHEMESH (Hapoel Jerusalem)
+1JULIO CÉSAR da Silva (Hapoel Iksal, 2p)
9
Raz TWIZER (Hapoel Akko, 2p)
7+1Michael MAMAN (Hapoel Ramat Gan, 4p)
6+1Timor AVITAN (Hapoel Iksal, 3p)

Michael OLAHA (Hapoel Kfar Shalem, 2p)

MATEUS LIMA Cruz (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)
4
Dor GALILI (Sekktzya Ness Ziona, 2p)

Omri SHEKEL (Hapoel Nir)

Mohamad BADRANA (Hapoel Ra'anana)

Oded CHECKOL (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)
+1Ben MIZAN (Hapoel Jerusalem, 2p)

Uri ZOHAR (Hapoel Rishon LeZion, 1p)
3
Omer BOUARON (Hapoel Ramat Gan)
+1Mohamad HATIB (Hapoel Nir)

Rowan HUMAN (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam)

Netanel GOLDMAN (Hapoel Afula)

Ahmed ABED (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth, 1p)

Benjamin KUKU (Hapoel Ra'anana)

Yoav TOMER (Hapoel Ra'anana)

Walid DARWISH (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)

Ali KANANEH (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth)

Anes DABBUR (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth)

Gaira JOOF (Hapoel Um el Fahem)

Mor FADIDA (FC Kafr Qassem)

Wahib HABIBALLA (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)
+1Dudu BITON (Hapoel Afula)

Amir BERKOVICH (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam)

Yam COHEN (Hapoel Nir, 1p)
Results
Friday, 1 January 2021
18Hapoel Rishon LeZion0-0Hapoel Nof HaGalil
18Maccabi Ahi Nazareth0-1FC Kafr Qassem


43Peretz
18Hapoel Nir1-0Hapoel Petach Tikva

84Hatib
18Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam2-0Hapoel Um el Fahem

62(og)Ababa
80Mizrahi
18Hapoel Jerusalem2-0Hapoel Kfar Shalem

23Shemesh
90(p)Mizan
Monday, 4 January 2021
18Hapoel Ramat Gan1-3Hapoel Iksal

65(p)Maman
10Julio César

44(og)Cohen

72(p)Avitan
18Hapoel Akko0-0Sekktzya Ness Ziona
18Hapoel Afula1-0Hapoel Ra'anana

14Biton