ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga Leumit
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
31323334353637

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1272582.034837.80%4535.43%3426.77%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Hapoel Nof HaGalil169522510+1532WOWO84401038512157
++2+2Hapoel Jerusalem15762219+1227WOWW7421958341124
3+3Hapoel Nir167541511+426WLWW843184832377
4+3Sekktzya Ness Ziona157531716+126WLWW8431117732269
5-3Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam167452215+725LXWW8521136822499
6-1Hapoel Ramat Gan166731912+725OXOL85301118143811
7-4Hapoel Iksal166732223-125LWOL834114128332811
8=Hapoel Rishon LeZion166641511+424WWOL8422117824244
9=Hapoel Akko164931416-221OWWO724168925288
10=Hapoel Um el Fahem165561215-320LXOW9324810723245
11+1Hapoel Ra'anana164751514+119WLLO81432483321310
12+1Hapoel Afula165381617-118WWLW8413128812549
13-2Maccabi Ahi Nazareth164661315-218LXLL832387814358
-14=Hapoel Petach Tikva163491020-1013LXLW80352108314810
--15=FC Kafr Qassem16187921-1211LXLW81527108035211
--16=Hapoel Kfar Shalem1613121333-206LLLL81168168026517

Top Scorers
9
Yaniv MIZRAHI (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam, 3p)
+1Idan SHEMESH (Hapoel Jerusalem)
8
JULIO CÉSAR da Silva (Hapoel Iksal, 2p)

Raz TWIZER (Hapoel Akko, 1p)
6+1Michael OLAHA (Hapoel Kfar Shalem, 2p)

Michael MAMAN (Hapoel Ramat Gan, 3p)
5
Timor AVITAN (Hapoel Iksal, 2p)
+1MATEUS LIMA Cruz (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)
4
Dor GALILI (Sekktzya Ness Ziona, 2p)

Omri SHEKEL (Hapoel Nir)

Oded CHECKOL (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)
+1Uri ZOHAR (Hapoel Rishon LeZion, 1p)
3
Omer BOUARON (Hapoel Ramat Gan)

Rowan HUMAN (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam)

Mohamad BADRANA (Hapoel Ra'anana)

Netanel GOLDMAN (Hapoel Afula)

Ahmed ABED (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth, 1p)

Ben MIZAN (Hapoel Jerusalem, 1p)

Yoav TOMER (Hapoel Ra'anana)
+1Walid DARWISH (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)

Ali KANANEH (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth)

Anes DABBUR (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth)

Gaira JOOF (Hapoel Um el Fahem)

Mor FADIDA (FC Kafr Qassem)

Wahib HABIBALLA (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)

Amir BERKOVICH (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam)
+1Yam COHEN (Hapoel Nir, 1p)
Results
Friday, 25 December 2020
16Hapoel Rishon LeZion3-2Hapoel Kfar Shalem

35Katzav
21Haj
62Zrihen
43(p)Olaha
76(p)Zohar
16Hapoel Ramat Gan0-0Hapoel Akko
16Maccabi Ahi Nazareth0-1Sekktzya Ness Ziona


44Darwish
16Hapoel Nir1-0FC Kafr Qassem

43(p)Cohen
16Hapoel Um el Fahem1-2Hapoel Ra'anana

50(p)Gavarin
83Marong

85Cohen
16Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam0-2Hapoel Nof HaGalil


39Mateus Lima

67Peleg
16Hapoel Afula1-0Hapoel Petach Tikva

30Danan
16Hapoel Jerusalem3-0Hapoel Iksal

34Nakshari
46Shemesh
87Naor