ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
National League
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1925152.687639.58%5327.60%6332.81%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=FC Halifax1610242614+1232OWWL85121378512137
+2=Bromley169522619+732WLLW852115108431119
+3=Yeovil Town1610152817+1131WLWW86111688404129
+4+1Barrow169162920+928WWWW850312784131713
+5-1Woking167542418+626LXLL83321198422139
+6+3Torquay United167452924+525WWWL8413131183321613
+7+5Notts County166642417+724WXWW843113582331112
8+5Solihull Moors167362417+724WLWO86021568134911
9-3Barnet166642219+324LXWO83329783321312
10-3Dagenham & Redbridge166641918+124LXOW83321212833276
11-3Dover Athletic167362123-224LXLW813491386021210
12-2Harrogate Town166552018+223XWWW842210782331011
13+1Eastleigh166551920-123WWXW83411078314913
14-3Boreham Wood166372420+421LWWL8323141083141010
15+2Stockport County166371725-821WOLL850312118134514
16-1Hartlepool United165562024-420LWXX82331315832379
17-1Maidenhead United165381918+118LLLL81258108413118
18+3Aldershot Town165381720-318WOLL822410108314710
19-1Sutton United163761620-416LOLL8143911823379
20=Wrexham163762025-516XXLW834110880351017
--21-2AFC Fylde164482032-1216LLLL832391481251118
--22=Chesterfield163672128-715WLWX8224111381431015
--23=Chorley161961227-1512OOOL81437138053514
--24=Ebbsfleet United1624101832-1410LLLW812511198125713

Top Scorers
11+2Scott QUIGLEY (Barrow)
10
Kabongo TSHIMANGA (Boreham Wood, 2p)
+1Jamie REID (Torquay United, 2p)
8
John ROONEY (Barrow, 3p)

Michael CHEEK (Bromley)
+1Tyrone MARSH (Boreham Wood, 1p)
7
Liam McALINDEN (FC Halifax, 1p)

Inih EFFIONG (Dover Athletic, 2p)

Jake HYDE (Woking, 2p)

Gimé TOURÉ (Hartlepool United)
+1Danny HOLLANDS (Eastleigh)
+2Mike FONDOP (Chesterfield)
+2Rhys MURPHY (Yeovil Town)
6
Simeon AKINOLA (Barnet, 3p)

Harry BEAUTYMAN (Sutton United)

Chris HOLROYD (Chorley, 1p)

Angelo BALANTA (Dagenham & Redbridge)
+1Bobby GRANT (Wrexham, 2p)
+1Danny WHITEHALL (Maidenhead United, 1p)
+1Kristian DENNIS (Notts County, 2p)

Scott BODEN (Chesterfield, 1p)
Results
Tuesday, 8 October 2019
16Barnet1-2Bromley

10Walker
25Bush

57Kizzi
16Notts County2-0Dagenham & Redbridge

24Booty
87Dennis
16Wrexham1-1Harrogate Town

6Grant
80Fallowfield
16FC Halifax0-0Chorley
16Yeovil Town3-1Woking

12Murphy
67Meité
41Murphy
45Smith
16Barrow3-1Boreham Wood

13Quigley
31Marsh
18Angus
82Quigley
16Aldershot Town4-0Dover Athletic

25Mullings
32Berkeley-Agyepong
53Powell
58Santos
16Ebbsfleet United2-4Torquay United

35Umerah
8Andrews
81Umerah
24Reid

47Buse

54Davis
16Eastleigh2-1Maidenhead United

26Hollands
28Whitehall
64Barnett
16Solihull Moors2-0Sutton United

20Beesley
73(p)Wright
16AFC Fylde1-3Chesterfield

90Forbes
55Weston

66Fondop

81Fondop
Wednesday, 9 October 2019
16Stockport County2-1Hartlepool United

5Palmer
86Kabamba
21Walker