ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera B División
Primera División | Primera B División | Segunda División | latest | squads | Copa Chile

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1834122.258345.36%6032.79%4021.86%

League table
2022OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Magallanes2217323914+2554LWWO111010193117222011
+2=Cobreloa2213542616+1044WXWL11101018511344811
+3=Unión San Felipe2111642715+1239LWLW10730143114341312
+4=Copiapó2110473122+934LWWW10721206113261116
+5=Rangers2210482926+334OLLW11416172011632126
+6=Puerto Montt227962325-230WLXW1164115711155818
7=Barnechea227873027+329WLLL115421910112451117
8+2Deportes Iquique216782428-425WLXL11641181010037618
9+4Universidad de Concepción225982522+324WWLO11254151511344107
10+5Melipilla2266102027-724WLLL11524121111146816
11-3Santa Cruz225892024-423LXWO1155114711038617
12-3Santiago Morning225892433-923LWLL113531111112361322
13-1San Luis225891829-1123OLWW1126369113261220
14=Santiago Wanderers215792128-722XWLW102351115113441013
15-4Temuco205781928-922LOWX1153314159045513
16=Recoleta214892126-520WWOO11344161510145511
--17=Fernández Vial2121361522-719XOLO1017256111641016

Top Scorers
12+2Arnaldo CASTILLO (Universidad de Concepción, 2p)
10
Óscar ORTEGA (Santiago Morning, 5p)
9
Pedro MUÑOZ (Santa Cruz, 3p)

Alfredo ÁBALOS (Rangers, 3p)
8
Juan DUMA (Barnechea, 1p)

Julio CASTRO (Unión San Felipe, 1p)

Lionel ALTAMIRANO (Rangers)
7
César CORTÉS (Magallanes, 2p)

Edwuin PERNÍA (Deportes Iquique)

Felipe FLORES (Magallanes)
+1Wladimir CID (Barnechea)

David ESCALANTE (Cobreloa, 1p)
6
Julián ALFARO (Magallanes)

Matías DONOSO (Temuco)

Isaac DÍAZ (Copiapó, 1p)

Sebastián PARADA (San Luis, 2p)

Maximiliano QUINTEROS (Copiapó, 3p)

Milton ALEGRE (Recoleta, 1p)
5
Gonzalo TAPIA (Recoleta)

Brayan VALDIVIA (Puerto Montt, 1p)

Jean PINEDA (Unión San Felipe)

Carlos SOZA (Copiapó)
Results
Friday, 5 August 2022
23Cobreloa1-0Magallanes

8Maturana
Saturday, 6 August 2022
23Temuco0-1Puerto Montt


33Núñez
23Universidad de Concepción3-0Copiapó

10Castillo
55Orellana
84Castillo
Sunday, 7 August 2022
23Santiago Wanderers2-2Fernández Vial

16Iker Hernández
33Ponce
52Cepeda
48Vranjicán
Monday, 8 August 2022
23San Luis0-0Rangers
23Deportes Iquique3-1Santiago Morning

23González
90(p)Pino
31(p)Salinas
59(p)Salinas
23Barnechea2-0Santa Cruz

37Cid
84Araya
Tuesday, 9 August 2022
23Melipilla1-0Unión San Felipe

16Navarrete