ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera B División
Primera División | Primera B División | Segunda División | 2022 | squads | Copa Chile

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2245142.299944.20%6930.80%5625.00%

League table
2022OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Magallanes2718544420+2459XXWL141121215137332315
+2=Cobreloa2717643218+1457WWWW131210216145541112
+3=Unión San Felipe2613763422+1246LLWX13931197134451515
+4+1Copiapó2612683928+1142WOWL139312811133371117
+5-1Rangers27124113534+140LLWW14518202513733159
+6=Puerto Montt2791173128+338LWXW146621710133551418
7=Santiago Wanderers279993233-136WXXW134451717145541516
8+1Universidad de Concepción268993328+533WLWW134542018134451310
9-1Barnechea2788113737+032LLLW136432213142481524
10+1Temuco2687112435-1131WWLL13634161713247818
11+2Deportes Iquique2679102731-430WOLO13661181013139921
12-2Santa Cruz2678112732-529LWLW137511781303101024
13-1San Luis26610102336-1328LWXX13274814134361522
14+1Santiago Morning2669112838-1027XLWL133551315133461523
15-1Recoleta2668122634-826LWLL133461619133461015
16=Melipilla2667132333-1025LXLL135261314131571019
--17=Fernández Vial2631581927-824WXLO13184811132741116

Top Scorers
12
Arnaldo CASTILLO (Universidad de Concepción, 2p)
11+1Óscar ORTEGA (Santiago Morning, 5p)
+1Pedro MUÑOZ (Santa Cruz, 3p)

Alfredo ÁBALOS (Rangers, 3p)
9
Juan DUMA (Barnechea, 1p)

Lionel ALTAMIRANO (Rangers)

David ESCALANTE (Cobreloa, 1p)
8+2Jean PINEDA (Unión San Felipe)

Julio CASTRO (Unión San Felipe, 1p)
+1Maximiliano QUINTEROS (Copiapó, 3p)
7
César CORTÉS (Magallanes, 2p)

Isaac DÍAZ (Copiapó, 1p)

Edwuin PERNÍA (Deportes Iquique)

Felipe FLORES (Magallanes)

Sebastián PARADA (San Luis, 2p)

Wladimir CID (Barnechea)
6
Julián ALFARO (Magallanes)

Matías DONOSO (Temuco)

Fabian NÚÑEZ (Puerto Montt, 2p)

Matías COLOSSI (Barnechea)

Carlos SOZA (Copiapó)
+1Albano BECICA (Santa Cruz, 1p)

Milton ALEGRE (Recoleta, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 10 September 2022
28Unión San Felipe2-3Santiago Wanderers

45Pineda
47Guajardo
65Pineda
53Plaza

89Cortés
Monday, 12 September 2022
28Puerto Montt0-1Fernández Vial


24Espinoza
28Rangers0-2Deportes Iquique


51Salinas

83Salinas
28Universidad de Concepción2-1Barnechea

6Medel
18Sánchez
55(p)Guerreño
28Copiapó4-2Santa Cruz

6Pontigo
21Muñoz
36Quinteros
65Becica
77Luna
90Luna
Tuesday, 13 September 2022
28Melipilla0-1Temuco


44Castro
Thursday, 15 September 2022
28Magallanes1-1Santiago Morning

37Vicuña
66Ortega
28Recoleta0-1Cobreloa


63Ríos