ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera B División
Primera División | Primera B División | Segunda División | 2022 | squads | Copa Chile

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2164932.289744.91%6831.48%5123.61%

League table
2022OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Magallanes2618444319+2458XWLL131111204137332315
+2=Cobreloa2616643118+1354WWWX131210216134541012
+3=Unión San Felipe2513753219+1346LWXW12930174134451515
+4=Rangers26124103532+340LWWL13517202313733159
+5=Copiapó2511683526+939OWLX12831249133371117
+6=Puerto Montt2691163127+438WXWX13661179133551418
7+1Santiago Wanderers268992931-233XXWW134451717134541214
8-1Barnechea2688103635+132LLWL136432213132471422
9=Universidad de Concepción257993127+430LWWW123541817134451310
10+1Santa Cruz2578102528-329WLWL1375117812039820
11+3Temuco2577112335-1228WLLL13634161712147718
12-2San Luis26610102336-1328LWXX13274814134361522
13-1Deportes Iquique2569102531-627OLOL13661181012039721
14+2Recoleta2568112633-726WLLW123451618133461015
15-2Santiago Morning2568112737-1026LWLL133551315123361422
16-1Melipilla2567122332-925XLLW125251313131571019
--17=Fernández Vial2521581827-921XLOL13184811121741016

Top Scorers
12
Arnaldo CASTILLO (Universidad de Concepción, 2p)
11
Alfredo ÁBALOS (Rangers, 3p)
10
Óscar ORTEGA (Santiago Morning, 5p)

Pedro MUÑOZ (Santa Cruz, 3p)
9
Juan DUMA (Barnechea, 1p)
+1Lionel ALTAMIRANO (Rangers)

David ESCALANTE (Cobreloa, 1p)
8
Julio CASTRO (Unión San Felipe, 1p)
7
César CORTÉS (Magallanes, 2p)

Isaac DÍAZ (Copiapó, 1p)

Edwuin PERNÍA (Deportes Iquique)

Felipe FLORES (Magallanes)

Sebastián PARADA (San Luis, 2p)

Wladimir CID (Barnechea)

Maximiliano QUINTEROS (Copiapó, 3p)
6
Julián ALFARO (Magallanes)

Matías DONOSO (Temuco)

Jean PINEDA (Unión San Felipe)
+1Fabian NÚÑEZ (Puerto Montt, 2p)

Matías COLOSSI (Barnechea)

Carlos SOZA (Copiapó)

Milton ALEGRE (Recoleta, 1p)
Results
Tuesday, 6 September 2022
27Temuco1-0Unión San Felipe

22Camacho
27Santiago Wanderers2-2Melipilla

37Plaza
13Alvarado
48Amilivia
59Silva
27Fernández Vial1-1Magallanes

90Vranjicán
57Piñero
27Deportes Iquique0-0Copiapó
27Santa Cruz2-1Rangers

5Taiva
26Altamirano
14(og)Altamirano
Wednesday, 7 September 2022
27San Luis0-3Puerto Montt


61Rosales

75Núñez

84Ojeda
27Barnechea0-1Cobreloa


90Orrego
Thursday, 8 September 2022
27Santiago Morning1-2Recoleta

49González
16Delfino

83Fierro