ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera B División
Primera División | Primera B División | Segunda División | 2022 | squads | Copa Chile

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2004552.279045.00%6432.00%4623.00%

League table
2022OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Magallanes2417344118+2354LLLW121011194127232214
2Cobreloa2414642817+1148WXWX12111019512354912
3Unión San Felipe2312743118+1343XWLW11830164124441514
41Rangers2411493128+337WLOL12417172112732147
51Copiapó2310583224+835LXLW11731217123271117
6Puerto Montt2481062726+134WXWL12651168122551118
7Barnechea248883431+332WLWL126422212122461219
8Santiago Wanderers248792628-231WWWX124351515124441113
9Universidad de Concepción247983126+530WWWW12354181712444139
10Santa Cruz2468102327-426LWLX1265115712039820
11Deportes Iquique236892429-526OLWL12651181011038619
122San Luis2451092132-1125XXOL12273811123361321
131Temuco2367102234-1225LLWL12534151711146717
141Melipilla2366112028-824LWLL11524121112147817
15Recoleta2358102229-723LWWW12345161811245611
16Santiago Morning2358102535-1023LLWL123541213112361322
17Fernández Vial2321471725-820OLXO1117379121741016

Top Scorers
12
Arnaldo CASTILLO (Universidad de Concepción, 2p)
10
Óscar ORTEGA (Santiago Morning, 5p)
+1Pedro MUÑOZ (Santa Cruz, 3p)
9
Alfredo ÁBALOS (Rangers, 3p)

Juan DUMA (Barnechea, 1p)
8
Lionel ALTAMIRANO (Rangers)

Julio CASTRO (Unión San Felipe, 1p)
7
César CORTÉS (Magallanes, 2p)

Wladimir CID (Barnechea)

David ESCALANTE (Cobreloa, 1p)

Edwuin PERNÍA (Deportes Iquique)

Felipe FLORES (Magallanes)
6+2Matías COLOSSI (Barnechea)

Carlos SOZA (Copiapó)

Sebastián PARADA (San Luis, 2p)

Julián ALFARO (Magallanes)

Maximiliano QUINTEROS (Copiapó, 3p)

Matías DONOSO (Temuco)

Isaac DÍAZ (Copiapó, 1p)

Jean PINEDA (Unión San Felipe)

Milton ALEGRE (Recoleta, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 20 August 2022
25Recoleta0-3Puerto Montt


68Núñez

70Méndez

90(p)Núñez
Sunday, 21 August 2022
25Santiago Wanderers1-0Copiapó

77(p)Valdés
25Deportes Iquique0-0Fernández Vial
Tuesday, 23 August 2022
25Temuco1-2Rangers

76(p)Águila
39Díaz

72Melivilú
25San Luis2-2Unión San Felipe

77Henríquez
53Ormeño
84Meneses
71Pino
Wednesday, 24 August 2022
25Cobreloa1-0Melipilla

90Espejo
25Universidad de Concepción3-2Santa Cruz

2Medel
11Orlando
70Orellana
21Muñoz
90Canales
25Barnechea3-2Magallanes

5Márquez
61Aránguiz
25Colossi
63Jiménez
27Colossi