ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera B División
Primera División | Primera B División | Segunda División | 2022 | squads | Copa Chile

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2726372.3412545.96%8029.41%6724.63%

League table
2022OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Magallanes3222646123+3872WWXW161321305169433118
2Cobreloa3220844124+1768XWWX161420258166641616
3Copiapó32157104634+1252WWXL1610423114165381520
4Unión San Felipe32157103835+352WLWL1611322312164481523
52Puerto Montt32121193631+547WLLW167631912165561719
62Universidad de Concepción321210104234+846WWXL166642520166461714
72Rangers32144143940-146LLWW166192326168351614
82Barnechea32128124743+444LWWW169432915163491828
9Santiago Wanderers321012103737+042WXXL165652119165651618
10Temuco32108143141-1038LWLX168442320162410821
11Santa Cruz3299143439-536LWOW1695223111604121128
121Deportes Iquique32811133138-735OWLL167632214161510924
131Recoleta32810143441-734LLWX165472122163671319
141Santiago Morning32810143747-1034XLLW165561818163581929
151San Luis32713122742-1534LWOX163941015164481727
16Melipilla3279163049-1930OLWL1664617171615101332
17Fernández Vial32317122639-1326LLLX161961217162861422

Top Scorers
14
Juan DUMA (Barnechea, 1p)
13
Alfredo ÁBALOS (Rangers, 3p)

Pedro MUÑOZ (Santa Cruz, 5p)
12+2César CORTÉS (Magallanes, 5p)

Óscar ORTEGA (Santiago Morning, 6p)

Arnaldo CASTILLO (Universidad de Concepción, 2p)
+1David ESCALANTE (Cobreloa, 1p)
11+1Steffan PINO (Santiago Morning, 3p)

Maximiliano QUINTEROS (Copiapó, 3p)
9
Sebastián PARADA (San Luis, 2p)

Lionel ALTAMIRANO (Rangers)
8
Isaac DÍAZ (Copiapó, 1p)

Jean PINEDA (Unión San Felipe)

Julio CASTRO (Unión San Felipe, 1p)

Milton ALEGRE (Recoleta, 1p)
7
Gonzalo TAPIA (Recoleta)

Wladimir CID (Barnechea)

Manuel VICUÑA (Magallanes)

Edwuin PERNÍA (Deportes Iquique)

Fabian NÚÑEZ (Puerto Montt, 2p)

Felipe FLORES (Magallanes)
Results
Monday, 31 October 2022
34Rangers0-1Puerto Montt


90Soto
34Copiapó1-0Temuco

90Contreras
Tuesday, 1 November 2022
34Melipilla0-0Deportes Iquique
34Cobreloa2-2Santiago Morning

42Escalante
17Pino
90Ríos
81Barrera
34Unión San Felipe2-1Fernández Vial

32Briceño
25Vidal
90Briceño
34Universidad de Concepción3-1San Luis

50Canales
45Lagos
67Guerreño
90Saavedra
34Recoleta0-2Magallanes


54(p)Cortés

66(p)Cortés
Wednesday, 2 November 2022
34Santiago Wanderers2-0Santa Cruz

59Cepeda
90Cortés
Play-offs
Sunday, 6 November 2022
qfl1Puerto Montt2-1Unión San Felipe

42Rosales
24Riveros
53Ojeda
Monday, 7 November 2022
qfl1Universidad de Concepción0-0Copiapó
Friday, 11 November 2022
qfl2Unión San Felipe0-1Puerto Montt1-3


73Ojeda
qfl2Copiapó5-1Universidad de Concepción5-1

35Quinteros
57Godoy
38Soza
64Quinteros
72Quinteros
85Ponce
Tuesday, 15 November 2022
sfl1Puerto Montt3-0Copiapó

34Rosales
50Valdivia
67Ojeda
Saturday, 19 November 2022
sfl2Copiapó4-0Puerto Montt4-3

22Bandez
26Jaime
67Luna
86Quinteros
Wednesday, 23 November 2022
fl1Copiapó0-0Cobreloa
Sunday, 27 November 2022
fl2Cobreloa0-5Copiapó0-5


15Quinteros

40Quinteros

47Luna

67Pucheta

76Quinteros