ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera B División
Primera División | Primera B División | Segunda División | 2022 | squads | Copa Chile

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2565962.3211645.31%7830.47%6224.22%

League table
2022OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Magallanes3020645723+3466XWWX151221285158432918
2Cobreloa3019743620+1664WXWW151410236155641314
3Unión San Felipe3014793631+549WLLL1510322111154471520
41Copiapó30137104434+1046XLLW159423014154381420
51Rangers30144123937+246WWLL156182325158341612
61Barnechea31128114639+744WWWW169432915153481724
71Puerto Montt30111183530+544LWWL157621911154561619
8Universidad de Concepción301010103733+440XLWW155642219155461514
9Santiago Wanderers31912103537-239XXLO154651919165651618
10Temuco3098132739-1235LXLW15744191915249820
112Recoleta30810123337-434WXWO155462120153661217
12Santa Cruz3089133236-433OWLL1585221101504111126
132Santiago Morning3089133543-833LWLW155551816153481727
14Deportes Iquique30710132838-1031LLOL156631914151410924
15San Luis30613112438-1431OXOL15294814154471624
161Melipilla3078152947-1829WLXL156361717151591230
171Fernández Vial30317102334-1126LXXL151951014152851320

Top Scorers
13
Alfredo ÁBALOS (Rangers, 3p)
+1Juan DUMA (Barnechea, 1p)

Pedro MUÑOZ (Santa Cruz, 5p)
12+1Óscar ORTEGA (Santiago Morning, 6p)

Arnaldo CASTILLO (Universidad de Concepción, 2p)
11
Maximiliano QUINTEROS (Copiapó, 3p)

David ESCALANTE (Cobreloa, 1p)
10
Steffan PINO (Santiago Morning, 3p)
+1César CORTÉS (Magallanes, 3p)
9
Lionel ALTAMIRANO (Rangers)
8
Sebastián PARADA (San Luis, 2p)

Jean PINEDA (Unión San Felipe)

Julio CASTRO (Unión San Felipe, 1p)
+1Milton ALEGRE (Recoleta, 1p)
7
Gonzalo TAPIA (Recoleta)

Wladimir CID (Barnechea)

Manuel VICUÑA (Magallanes)

Isaac DÍAZ (Copiapó, 1p)

Edwuin PERNÍA (Deportes Iquique)

Fabian NÚÑEZ (Puerto Montt, 2p)

Felipe FLORES (Magallanes)
Results
Saturday, 15 October 2022
32Cobreloa1-0Temuco

16Cerato
32Universidad de Concepción1-1Santiago Wanderers

34Canales
17Muñoz
Sunday, 16 October 2022
32Unión San Felipe1-0Puerto Montt

17Meza
32San Luis0-0Santa Cruz
32Recoleta3-0Deportes Iquique

6(p)Carvajal
14Alegre
28Rubio
Monday, 17 October 2022
32Melipilla2-1Santiago Morning

21Ramírez
45(p)Ortega
39(og)Núñez
32Barnechea2-0Fernández Vial

30Duma
76Araya
Thursday, 20 October 2022
32Copiapó2-2Magallanes

45Luna
26Cortés
64Bandez
31Jones