ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera B División
Primera División | Primera B División | Segunda División | latest | squads | Copa Chile

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1924332.258644.79%6232.29%4422.92%

League table
2022OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Magallanes2317333915+2454LLWW121011194117222011
+2=Cobreloa2313642717+1045XWXW11101018512354912
+3=Unión San Felipe2212642916+1342WLWL11830164114341312
+4=Copiapó2210573223+935XLWW11731217113261116
+5=Rangers2310492927+234LOLL12417172111632126
+6=Puerto Montt2371062426-231XWLX1265116811155818
7=Barnechea237883129+229LWLL115421910122461219
8+6Santiago Wanderers237792528-328WWXW113351415124441113
9=Universidad de Concepción236982824+427WWWL11254151512444139
10+1Santa Cruz236892124-326WLXW1265115711038617
11-3Deportes Iquique226792429-525LWLX11641181011038619
12+3Temuco226792132-1125LWLO11533141511146717
13-3Melipilla2266102027-724WLLL11524121111146816
14-1San Luis235991930-1124XOLW1126369123361321
15+1Recoleta225892226-423WWWO11344161511245611
16-4Santiago Morning2358102535-1023LLWL123541213112361322
--17=Fernández Vial2221371725-819LXOL1117379111641016

Top Scorers
12
Arnaldo CASTILLO (Universidad de Concepción, 2p)
10
Óscar ORTEGA (Santiago Morning, 5p)
9+1Juan DUMA (Barnechea, 1p)

Pedro MUÑOZ (Santa Cruz, 3p)

Alfredo ÁBALOS (Rangers, 3p)
8
Julio CASTRO (Unión San Felipe, 1p)

Lionel ALTAMIRANO (Rangers)
7
César CORTÉS (Magallanes, 2p)

Edwuin PERNÍA (Deportes Iquique)

Felipe FLORES (Magallanes)

Wladimir CID (Barnechea)

David ESCALANTE (Cobreloa, 1p)
6
Julián ALFARO (Magallanes)

Matías DONOSO (Temuco)

Isaac DÍAZ (Copiapó, 1p)
+1Jean PINEDA (Unión San Felipe)
+1Carlos SOZA (Copiapó)

Sebastián PARADA (San Luis, 2p)

Maximiliano QUINTEROS (Copiapó, 3p)

Milton ALEGRE (Recoleta, 1p)
5
Gonzalo TAPIA (Recoleta)
+1Steffan PINO (Santiago Morning, 2p)

Brayan VALDIVIA (Puerto Montt, 1p)
+1Albano BECICA (Santa Cruz, 1p)
Results
Thursday, 11 August 2022
24Puerto Montt1-1Cobreloa

90Núñez
72Soto
Friday, 12 August 2022
24Magallanes0-1Santiago Wanderers


52Velásquez
Saturday, 13 August 2022
24Santiago Morning1-2Temuco

45(p)Pino
27Bustamante

53Zamorano
24Fernández Vial2-3Universidad de Concepción

45Muñoz
12Godoy
90Salgado
16Ragusa

68Godoy
Sunday, 14 August 2022
24Rangers0-1Recoleta


45Servetti
Monday, 15 August 2022
24Unión San Felipe2-1Barnechea

13Pineda
90Duma
25(p)Césped
24Copiapó1-1San Luis

21Soza
64Vega
24Santa Cruz1-0Deportes Iquique

42Becica
Tuesday, 16 August 2022
19Santiago Wanderers3-0Temuco

13Cepeda
87Guajardo
90Plaza