ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga Leumit
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
31323334353637

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1443702.566444.44%4128.47%3927.08%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Maccabi Petach Tikva1812514017+2341LWXX981027109441137
++2=Hapoel Rishon LeZion1810442618+834XLLW94321599612119
3=Hapoel Katamon189542215+732LXWO9342999612136
4=Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla188642521+430WOWW9522151093421011
5+2Hapoel Ramat Gan187562215+726WWWX9612166914469
6+3Hapoel Nir187562727+026WXLX9531161092251117
7+1Bnei Sakhnin187562424+026WXXW9522141192341013
8-2FC Kafr Qassem186752725+225XLLW833277103432018
9+1Hapoel Petach Tikva186752624+225WXXW951310891621616
10-5Hapoel Um el Fahem187472523+225LLXL9333131194141212
11=Hapoel Nazareth Ilit186662018+224WWXO934210109324108
12=Hapoel Akko185671818+021LLWX95311689036210
13=Maccabi Ahi Nazareth183692028-815OWXL933311109036918
-14=Hapoel Ashkelon11862102026-611LOLL10325101483051012
--15=Hapoel Bnei Lod1832131746-2911LXXL921610229117724
--16=Hapoel Afula1817101125-1410OXXL91536109027515
1Hapoel Ashkelon (-9)

Top Scorers
10
William AGADA (Hapoel Katamon)
9+2Oz PERETZ (Hapoel Petach Tikva, 1p)
7+1Gil ITZHAK (Hapoel Rishon LeZion)

Dor HUGY (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Tai BARIBO (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Uziel PARDO (Hapoel Ashkelon)

Moti MALKA (Bnei Sakhnin, 2p)
6
Dovev GABAY (Hapoel Um el Fahem, 2p)

Yarden COHEN (FC Kafr Qassem, 1p)

Ihab ALABEED (Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla)

Shimon ABU HATZIRA (Hapoel Nir, 2p)

Michael MAMAN (Hapoel Rishon LeZion, 1p)

Reef MESIKA (Hapoel Um el Fahem, 1p)
5
Guy HADIDA (Maccabi Petach Tikva, 1p)

Amadou SOUKOUNA (Hapoel Petach Tikva)

Sharon ZISU (Hapoel Katamon, 3p)

Ali EL KHATIB (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth, 2p)

Lidor COHEN (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

JULIO CÉSAR da Silva (Hapoel Ashkelon)

Liel ABADA (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Eden HERSHKOVICH (Hapoel Ramat Gan)
+1Amir BERKOVICH (Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla)
Results
Friday, 3 January 2020
18Hapoel Petach Tikva2-1Hapoel Ashkelon

81(p)Peretz
59(p)Tzemah
86Peretz
18Hapoel Rishon LeZion2-2FC Kafr Qassem

18Shviro
45Hindi
32Itzhak
66(og)Balali
18Hapoel Ramat Gan3-0Hapoel Katamon

22Gavison
33Rosh
69Zaydan
18Hapoel Nazareth Ilit2-1Hapoel Akko

62Elmaliah
66Yadan
83(og)Ratzon
18Hapoel Bnei Lod0-2Hapoel Nir


25Rata

54Babou
Monday, 6 January 2020
18Maccabi Ahi Nazareth0-0Hapoel Afula
18Bnei Sakhnin2-1Maccabi Petach Tikva

52Ghnayem
11Bar
84Khalaila
18Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla2-1Hapoel Um el Fahem

44Berkovich
53Mishali
90Moskovich