ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga Leumit
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
31323334353637

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2947432.5212341.84%7826.53%9331.63%

Final league table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Maccabi Petach Tikva3721886637+2971WLLL1913244022188642615
++2=Bnei Sakhnin37191086032+2867WOWW1911533015188553017
3+1Hapoel Ramat Gan37179115136+1560WWWW189362720198652416
4+1Hapoel Katamon371611104233+959WOWO1968518181810352415
5-2Hapoel Rishon LeZion371610114943+658LLLO198743118188371825
6=FC Kafr Qassem37168135348+556LWLW188372021198563327
7=Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam37157155154-352LWWL189273022196582132
8=Hapoel Nir37147165060-1049LLLL186572531198292529
9+1Hapoel Um el Fahem361310134544+149WLWW186752221187382323
10-1Hapoel Petach Tikva361211135254-247LLLW199372422173862832
11=Hapoel Nof HaGalil371112144548-345LLXW196762526185582022
12=Hapoel Akko371013143032-243OWWL198742316182610716
13=Maccabi Ahi Nazareth371013144248-643OWXW1895426171918101631
-14=Hapoel Afula37812173654-1836WWWW1857617241935111930
--15=Hapoel Bnei Lod3596203469-3533XLWW1753918301843111639
--16=Hapoel Ashkelon13799193751-1427XLLL1854918261945101925
1Hapoel Ashkelon (-9)

Top Scorers
17+2Gil ITZHAK (Hapoel Rishon LeZion, 1p)
15+3Dovev GABAY (Hapoel Um el Fahem, 5p)
+1William AGADA (Hapoel Katamon)
14
Elior MISHALI (Hapoel Nir, 3p)

Moti MALKA (Bnei Sakhnin, 3p)
13+2Osama KHALAILA (Bnei Sakhnin)
11
Yarden COHEN (FC Kafr Qassem, 2p)

Ihab ALABEED (Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam, 1p)
+1Dor HUGY (Maccabi Petach Tikva, 2p)
+1Eden HERSHKOVICH (Hapoel Ramat Gan)
10
Oz PERETZ (Hapoel Petach Tikva, 2p)
+1Lidor COHEN (Maccabi Petach Tikva, 1p)

Alon BUZORGI (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth, 1p)
+1Fadi ZAYDAN (Hapoel Ramat Gan, 3p)
9
Ben BEN YAIR (Hapoel Bnei Lod, 5p)

Omer BOUARON (Hapoel Petach Tikva, 1p)
+2Yarden ABU HAZEIRA (Hapoel Ramat Gan)

Sameh MAREEV (FC Kafr Qassem)

Amadou SOUKOUNA (Hapoel Petach Tikva)

Tai BARIBO (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Shimon ABU HATZIRA (Hapoel Nir, 3p)

Michael MAMAN (Hapoel Rishon LeZion, 1p)
+1Dudu BITON (Hapoel Afula)

Uziel PARDO (Hapoel Ashkelon)
Results
Thursday, 2 July 2020
37Hapoel Ashkelon0-3Hapoel Um el Fahem


25Gabay

30Gabay

84Gabay
37Hapoel Ramat Gan5-2Hapoel Rishon LeZion

6Zaydan
12Itzhak
19Abu Hazeira
88(p)Itzhak
40Hershkovich
47Eliahu
50Abu Hazeira
37Bnei Sakhnin3-0Hapoel Nir

5Elimelech
9Khalaila
24Khalaila
37Hapoel Akko0-0Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
37Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam1-3Hapoel Katamon

47Najjar
65Naor

76Agada

90Mizan
37Hapoel Afula2-1Hapoel Nof HaGalil

34Biton
23Pedro Petrazzi
55Levi
37FC Kafr Qassem1-2Maccabi Petach Tikva

71Taha
27Cohen

73Hugy
Monday, 6 July 2020
35Hapoel Bnei Lod1-1Hapoel Ashkelon

83Haliba
65Gissin
Thursday, 9 July 2020
36Hapoel Um el Fahem-Hapoel Bnei Lod
Monday, 13 July 2020
37Hapoel Bnei Lod-Hapoel Petach Tikva
Play-offs
Tuesday, 28 July 2020
sfHapoel Afula3-1Hapoel Bnei Lod

38Hazut
90Abu Anzeh
81Levi
90Biton
Sunday, 2 August 2020
fHapoel Afula2-0Hapoel Marmorek

65Shawat
73Shawat