ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga Leumit
Ligat ha'Al | Liga Leumit | latest | squads | State Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
31323334353637

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1574072.597245.86%4126.11%4428.03%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Maccabi Petach Tikva2013524321+2244WLLW10811281310541158
++2=Hapoel Rishon LeZion2012443319+1440WWXL10532201010712139
3=Hapoel Katamon2010552417+735LWLX1044211910613138
4=Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla208662625+130LLWO105231612103431013
5=Hapoel Ramat Gan198562516+929WWWW961216610244910
6=Bnei Sakhnin198562724+329WWXX95221411103341313
7=Hapoel Nir208572929+029LWWX106311811102261118
8+2Hapoel Petach Tikva207763027+328WLWX10613128101631819
9-1Hapoel Um el Fahem208482827+128LWLL104331613104151214
10-1Hapoel Nazareth Ilit207672324-127LWWW104421211103251113
11=FC Kafr Qassem196762728-125LXLL9333710103432018
12=Hapoel Akko195681820-221LLLW1053216109036210
13=Maccabi Ahi Nazareth2046102230-818WLOW104331210100371020
-14=Hapoel Bnei Lod2052132046-2617WWLX10316122210217824
--15=Hapoel Ashkelon11962112027-711LLOL11326101583051012
--16=Hapoel Afula1917111227-1510LOXX915361010028617
1Hapoel Ashkelon (-9)

Top Scorers
12+4Gil ITZHAK (Hapoel Rishon LeZion)
10
William AGADA (Hapoel Katamon)
9
Oz PERETZ (Hapoel Petach Tikva, 1p)
8+1Amadou SOUKOUNA (Hapoel Petach Tikva)
+1Michael MAMAN (Hapoel Rishon LeZion, 1p)
7
Dor HUGY (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Tai BARIBO (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Uziel PARDO (Hapoel Ashkelon)

Moti MALKA (Bnei Sakhnin, 2p)
6
Guy HADIDA (Maccabi Petach Tikva, 2p)

Dovev GABAY (Hapoel Um el Fahem, 2p)

Yarden COHEN (FC Kafr Qassem, 1p)

Ihab ALABEED (Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla)
+1Lidor COHEN (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Shimon ABU HATZIRA (Hapoel Nir, 2p)

Reef MESIKA (Hapoel Um el Fahem, 1p)
5+1Omer BOUARON (Hapoel Petach Tikva, 1p)

Sharon ZISU (Hapoel Katamon, 3p)

Ali EL KHATIB (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth, 2p)

JULIO CÉSAR da Silva (Hapoel Ashkelon)
+1Alon BUZORGI (Maccabi Ahi Nazareth, 1p)

Liel ABADA (Maccabi Petach Tikva)

Eden HERSHKOVICH (Hapoel Ramat Gan)

Amir BERKOVICH (Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla)

Fadi ZAYDAN (Hapoel Ramat Gan, 2p)
Results
Friday, 17 January 2020
20Hapoel Petach Tikva2-0Hapoel Katamon

22Soukouna
39Bouaron
20Hapoel Rishon LeZion5-1Hapoel Nazareth Ilit

32Itzhak
25Dahan
36Maman
46Itzhak
53Itzhak
78Itzhak
20Maccabi Ahi Nazareth1-0Hapoel Nir

86Buzorgi
20Hapoel Bnei Lod2-0Hapoel Um el Fahem

10Abu Anzeh
57(og)Tzahiry
20Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla1-2Maccabi Petach Tikva

16(p)Shachar
23Davidov

51Cohen
Monday, 20 January 2020
20Hapoel Ramat Gan-FC Kafr Qassem
20Bnei Sakhnin-Hapoel Akko
20Hapoel Afula-Hapoel Ashkelon